New England Football League 2018 Schedule | New England Football League
New England Football League

2018 Schedule


Final 2018 League Standings | AAA Stats | League Roster

Week: 1 2 3 4 5 6 L 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 All-Star Games

Week 1 – July 21 & 22, 2018

Conf.DayTime
Visitor
   HomeField
ASat4pm
Vermont
Ravens
21-26
 Final 
Southern Vermont
Storm
Lower Willow Park
Bennington, Vt
AASat4pm
Mass
Warriors
27-18
Final
Rhode Island
Riptide
Cranston Stadium
Cranston, RI
AAASat5pm
Granite State
Destroyers
7-17
Final
New Hampshire
Charge
Memorial H.S.
Manchester, NH
ASat 5:30pm
Naugatuck Valley
Riverdawgs
8-20
Final
Hartford
Colts
Cronin Park
Hartford, Ct
AAASat6pm
Connecticut
Panthers
45-0
Final
Mass State
Wolverines
South Hadley H.S.
South Hadley, Ma
ASat6:30pm
New Britain
Brawlers
26-0
Final
Green Valley
Blackhawks
Old Killingly H.S. Field
Danielson, Ct
ASat7pm
Twin City
Riot
0-43
Final
Seacoast
Warhawks
Dover High School
Dover, NH
AASat7pm
Worcester
Wildcats
28-0
Final
New London
Nightmare
New London HS
New London, Ct
AAASat7pm
Southern Maine
Raging Bulls
26-7
Final
Mill City
Eagles
Simonian Stadium
North Chelmsford, Ma
AAASat7pm
Boston
Bandits
20-14
Final/OT
North Shore
Generals
Manning Field
Lynn, Ma
AAASat7:30pm
Rhode Island
Wardogs
21-27
Final
Middleboro
Cobras
Battis Field
Middleboro, Ma
XOSun12pm
Connecticut
Gamblers
14-10
Final
New Haven
Venom
Amistad HS
New Haven, Ct

Bye Week: Monadnock Marauders

Week 2 – July 28 & 29, 2018

Conf.DayTime
Visitor
   HomeField
ASat4pm
Connecticut
Gamblers
6-26
 Final 
Naugatuck Valley
Riverdawgs
Wilby HS
Waterbury, Ct.
ASat4pm
Seacoast
Warhawks
41-20
Final
Vermont
Ravens
Sabine Field
Northfield, Vt
AASat4pm
Worcester
Wildcats
32-12
Final
Rhode Island
Riptide
Cranston Stadium
Cranston, RI
A Sat5:30pm
Green Valley
Blackhawks
8-12
Final
Hartford
Colts
Cronin Park
Hartford, Ct
ASat6:30pm
Southern Vermont
Storm
26-0
Final
Monadnock
Marauders
Alumni Field
Keene, NH
XOSat7pm
Twin City
Riot
7-49
Final
Mass
Warriors
Wayland H.S.
Wayland, Ma
AASat7pm
New Haven
Venom
0-27
Final
New London
Nightmare
New London HS
New London, Ct
AAASat7pm
Granite State
Destroyers
0-13
Final
Connecticut
Panthers
Falcon Field
Meriden, Ct
AAASat7pm
Rhode Island
Wardogs
12-28
Final
Boston
Bandits
West Roxbury H.S.
West Roxbury, Ma
AAASat7pm
Mass State
Wolverines
0-44
Final
Mill City
Eagles
Simonian Stadium
North Chelmsford, Ma
AAASat7pm
Southern Maine
Raging Bulls
18-35
Final
North Shore
Generals
Manning Field
Lynn, Ma
AAASat7:30pm
New Hampshire
Charge
0-21
Final
Middleboro
Cobras
Battis Field
Middleboro, Ma

Bye Week: New Britain Brawlers

Week 3 – Augugst 4 & 5, 2018

Conf.DayTime
Visitor
   HomeField
AASat12pm
Rhode Island
Riptide
20-14
 Final 
New Haven
Venom
Amistad HS
New Haven, Ct
ASat4pm
Twin City
Riot
0-53
Final
Southern Vermont
Storm
Lower Willow Park
Bennington, Vt
AAASat5pm
North Shore
Generals
34-0
Final
New Hampshire
Charge
Memorial H.S.
Manchester, NH
XOSat5:30pm
New London
Nightmare
26-0
Final
Hartford
Colts
Cronin Park
Hartford, Ct
ASat6pm
Naugatuck Valley
Riverdawgs
6-28
Final
New Britain
Brawlers
Chesley Park
New Britain, Ct
ASat6:30pm
Vermont
Ravens
12-18
Final
Monadnock
Marauders
Alumni Field
Keene, NH
ASat6:30pm
Connecticut
Gamblers
0-6
Final
Green Valley
Blackhawks
Old Killingly H.S. Field
Danielson, Ct
AASat7pm
Worcester
Wildcats
21-40
Final
Mass
Warriors
Wayland H.S.
Wayland, Ma
AAASat7pm
Boston
Bandits
35-6
Final
Granite State
Destroyers
Nor-Rock Field
Raymond, NH
AAASat7pm
Southern Maine
Raging Bulls
13-32
Final
Rhode Island
Wardogs
North Smithfield H.S.
North Smithfield, RI
AAASat7pm
Mill City
Eagles
7-51
Final
Connecticut
Panthers
Falcon Field
Meriden, Ct
AAASatPPD
Mass State
Wolverines
PPD to
Sept 1st
Middleboro
Cobras
Battis Field
Middleboro, Ma

Bye Week: Seacoast Warhawks

Week 4 – August 11 & 12, 2018

Conf.DayTime
Visitor
   HomeField
AASat12pm
Mass
Warriors
28-12
 Final 
New Haven
Venom
Amistad HS
New Haven, Ct
ASat4pm
Southern Vermont
Storm
35-15
Final
Vermont
Ravens
South Burlington H.S.
South Burlington, Vt
ASat 5:30pm
New Britain
Brawlers
19-12
Final
Hartford
Colts
Cronin Park
Hartford, Ct
ASat6pm
Naugatuck Valley
Riverdawgs
6-0
Final
Connecticut
Gamblers
Tolland High School
Tolland, Ct
ASat6:30pm
Seacoast
Warhawks
6-0
Final/OT
Monadnock
Marauders
Alumni Field
Keene, NH
XOSat6:30pm
Worcester
Wildcats
30-0
Final
Green Valley
Blackhawks
Old Killingly H.S. Field
Danielson, Ct
AAASat7pm
Granite State
Destroyers
14-17
Final
North Shore
Generals
Manning Field
Lynn, Ma
AAASat7pm
New Hampshire
Charge
14-17
Final
Boston
Bandits
West Roxbury H.S.
West Roxbury, Ma
AAASat7pm
Connecticut
Panthers
16-29
Final
Rhode Island
Wardogs
North Smithfield H.S.
North Smithfield, RI
AAASat7pm
Middleboro
Cobras
28-0
Final
Mill City
Eagles
Simonian Stadium
North Chelmsford, Ma
AAASat7pm
Mass State
Wolverines
0-61
Final
Southern Maine
Raging Bulls
Fitzpatrick Stadium
Portland, Me
AAPPD9/1
New London
Nightmare
PPD
Weather
Rhode Island
Riptide
Cranston Stadium
Cranston, RI

Bye Week: Twin City Riot

Week 5 – August 18 & 19, 2018

Conf.DayTime
Visitor
   HomeField
ASat1pm
Vermont
Ravens
21-0
 Final 
Twin City
Riot
Harmony Road Field
Athens, Me
ASat4pm
Monadnock
Marauders
6-6
Final/OT
Southern Vermont
Storm
Lower Willow Park
Bennington, Vt
XOSat4pm
Naugatuck Valley
Riverdawgs
7-6
Final
Rhode Island
Riptide
Cranston Stadium
Cranston, RI
ASat6pm
Green Valley
Blackhawks
0-14
Final
New Britain
Brawlers
Clem Lemire Complex
Newington, Ct
ASat6pm
Hartford
Colts
18-6
Final
Connecticut
Gamblers
Tolland High School
Tolland, Ct
AAASat6pm
Granite State
Destroyers
35-0
Final
Mass State
Wolverines
South Hadley H.S.
South Hadley, Ma
AASat7pm
New Haven
Venom
6-37
Final
Worcester
Wildcats
Doyle Field
Leominster, Ma
AASat7pm
Mass
Warriors
14-26
Final
New London
Nightmare
New London HS
New London, Ct
AAASat7pm
New Hampshire
Charge
28-6
Final
Mill City
Eagles
Simonian Stadium
North Chelmsford, Ma
AAASat7pm
Rhode Island
Wardogs
21-14
Final
North Shore
Generals
Manning Field
Lynn, Ma
AAASat7pm
Middleboro
Cobras
2-27
Final
Southern Maine
Raging Bulls
Fitzpatrick Stadium
Portland, Me
AAASat7pm
Connecticut
Panthers
13-12
Final
Boston
Bandits
English H.S.
Jamaica Plain, Ma

Bye Week: Seacoast Warhawks

Week 6 – August 25 & 26, 2018

Conf.DayTime
Visitor
   HomeField
AASat 12pm
Worcester
Wildcats
32-0
Final
New Haven
Venom
Amistad HS
New Haven, Ct
ASat2pm
Southern Vermont
Storm
16-34
Final
Seacoast
Warhawks
Commissioners' Field
Dover, NH
XOSat6pm
Rhode Island
Riptide
6-28
Final
New Britain
Brawlers
Chesley Park
New Britain, Ct
AAASat6pm
Mass State
Wolverines
0-56
Final
Boston
Bandits
Moakley Park
Boston, Ma
ASat6:30pm
Twin City
Riot
6-33
Final
Monadnock
Marauders
Alumni Field
Keene, NH
ASat6:30pm
Nagautuck Valley
Riverdawgs
6-28
Final
Green Valley
Blackhawks
Old Killingly H.S. Field
Danielson, Ct
AASat7pm
New London
Nightmare
25-19
Final/OT
Mass
Warriors
Wayland H.S.
Wayland, Ma
AAASat7pm
Southern Maine
Raging Bulls
39-20
Final
Granite State
Destroyers
Nor-Rock Field
Raymond, NH
AAASat7pm
Mill City
Eagles
20-42
Final
Rhode Island
Wardogs
North Smithfield H.S.
North Smithfield, RI
AAASat7:30pm
North Shore
Generals
24-28
Final
Middleboro
Cobras
Battis Field
Middleboro, Ma
AAASun3pm
Connecticut
Panthers
17-21
Final
New Hampshire
Charge
Memorial H.S.
Manchester, NH

Bye Week: Vermont Ravens, Hartford Colts, Connecticut Gamblers

Labor Day Weekend – September 1 & 2, 2018
[table “2018-Week0L” not found /]

Week 7 – September 8 & 9, 2018

Conf.DayTime
Visitor
   HomeField
ASat3pm
Seacoast
Warhawks
72-6
Final
Twin City
Riot
Harmony Road Field
Athens, Me
ASat6pm
Connecticut
Gamblers
12-33
Final
New Britain
Brawlers
Chesley Park
New Britain, Ct

AASat6:30pm
Mass
Warriors
14-28
Final
Worcester
Wildcats
Foley Stadium
Worcester, Ma
AAASat7pm
North Shore
Generals
21-18
Final
Mass State
Wolverines
South Hadley H.S.
South Hadley, Ma
AAASat7pm
Mill City
Eagles
12-20
Final
Granite State
Destroyers
Nor-Rock Field
Raymond, NH
AAASat7pm
Middleboro
Cobras
7-6
Final
Connecticut
Panthers
Falcon Field
Meriden, Ct
AAASat7:30pm
Boston
Bandits
17-14
Final
Southern Maine
Raging Bulls
Memorial Stadium
Portland, Me
ASun1pm
Monadnock
Marauders
28-34
Final
Vermont
Ravens
South Burlington H.S.
South Burlington, Vt
AASun4pm
Rhode Island
Riptide
0-20
Final
New London
Nightmare
New London HS
New London, Ct
AAASun5pm
Rhode Island
Wardogs
41-14
Final
New Hampshire
Charge
West H.S.
Manchester, NH
APPD9/15
Hartford
Colts

at
Naugatuck Valley
Riverdawgs
Naugatuck H.S.
Naugatuck, Ct.
XO
New Haven
Venom
0-1
Forfeit
Southern Vermont
Storm
Lower Willow Park
Bennington, Vt

Bye Week: Green Valley Blackhawks, Hartford Colts, Naugatuck Valley Riverdawgs

Week 8 – September 15 & 16, 2018

Conf.DayTime
Visitor
   HomeField
ASat2pm
Monadnock
Marauders
6-26
Final
Seacoast
Warhawks
Commissioners' Field
Dover, NH
ASat2pm
Green Valley
Blackhawks
19-0
Final
Connecticut
Gamblers
Tolland High School
Tolland, Ct
ASat3pm
Southern Vermont
Storm
34-6
Final
Twin City
Riot
Harmony Road Field
Athens, Me
XOSat6:30pm
Vermont
Ravens
15-43
Final
Worcester
Wildcats
Foley Stadium
Worcester, Ma
ASat7pm
Hartford
Colts
28-0
Final
Naugatuck Valley
Riverdawgs
Naugatuck H.S.
Naugatuck, Ct.
AASat7pm
Rhode Island
Riptide
8–40
Final
Mass
Warriors
Wayland H.S.
Wayland, Ma
AAASat7pm
Middleboro
Cobras
15-6
Final
Granite State
Destroyers
Nor-Rock Field
Raymond, NH
AAASat7pm
New Hampshire
Charge
14-24
Final
Southern Maine
Raging Bulls
Memorial Stadium
Portland, Me
AAASat7pm
Mill City
Eagles
26-23
Final
Boston
Bandits
English H.S.
Jamaica Plain, Ma
AAASat7:15pm
Mass State
Wolverines
0-54
Final
Rhode Island
Wardogs
North Smithfield H.S.
North Smithfield, RI
AAASat8pm
Connecticut
Panthers
6-27
Final
North Shore
Generals
Manning Field
Lynn, Ma
AA
New London
Nightmare
1-0
Forfeit
New Haven
Venom
Amistad HS
New Haven, Ct

Bye Week: New Britain Brawlers

Week 9 – September 22 & 23, 2018

Conf.DayTime
Visitor
   HomeField
AAASat1pm
Southern Maine
Raging Bulls
12-3
Final
Connecticut
Panthers
Falcon Field
Meriden, Ct
AAASat5pm
Mass State
Wolverines
0-21
Final
New Hampshire
Charge
Memorial H.S.
Manchester, NH
ASat5:30pm
Naugatuck Valley
Riverdawgs
0-40
Final
New Britain
Brawlers
Chesley Park
New Britain, Ct
AASat6:30pm
New London
Nightmare
13-28
Final
Worcester
Wildcats
Foley Stadium
Worcester, Ma
XOSat7pm
Seacoast
Warhawks
22-23
Final
Mass
Warriors
Wayland H.S.
Wayland, Ma
AAASat7pm
Granite State
Destroyers
7-38
Final
Rhode Island
Wardogs
North Smithfield H.S.
North Smithfield, RI
AAASat7pm
North Shore
Generals
44-16
Final
Mill City
Eagles
Simonian Stadium
North Chelmsford, Ma
ASun1pm
Twin City
Riot
0-49
Final
Vermont
Ravens
South Burlington H.S.
South Burlington, Vt
ASun5pm
Hartford
Colts
0-2
Final
Green Valley
Blackhawks
Old Killingly H.S. Field
Danielson, Ct
AAASun5:30pm
Boston
Bandits
3-0
Final
Middleboro
Cobras
Battis Field
Middleboro, Ma
AA
New Haven
Venom
0-1
Forfeit
Rhode Island
Riptide
Cranston Stadium
Cranston, RI

Bye Week: Southern Vermont Storm, Connecticut Gamblers, Monadock Marauders

Week 10 – September 29 & 30, 2018

Conf.DayTime
Visitor
   HomeField
A
Hartford
Colts
0-1
Forfeit
Seacoast
Warhawks
Commissioners' Field
Dover, NH
ASat6pm
New Britain
Brawlers
24-0
Final
Connecticut
Gamblers
Tolland High School
Tolland, Ct
AASat6:30pm
Rhode Island
Riptide
8-48
Final
Worcester
Wildcats
Foley Stadium
Worcester, Ma
AAASat7pm
New Hampshire
Charge
28-6
Final
Granite State
Destroyers
Nor-Rock Field
Raymond, NH
AAASat7pm
Middleboro
Cobras
10-28
Final
Rhode Island
Wardogs
North Smithfield H.S.
North Smithfield, RI
AAASat7pm
Mass State
Wolverines
0-62
Final
Connecticut
Panthers
Falcon Field
Meriden, Ct
AAASat7:30pm
Mill City
Eagles
28-62
Final
Southern Maine
Raging Bulls
Fitzpatrick Stadium
Portland, Me
AAASat7pm
North Shore
Generals
14-26
Final
Boston
Bandits
English H.S.
Jamaica Plain, Ma
XOSun4pm
Monadnock
Marauders
6-12
Final
New London
Nightmare
New London HS
New London, Ct
AA
New Haven
Venom
0-1
Forfeit
Mass
Warriors
Wayland H.S.
Wayland, Ma

Bye Week: Southern Vermont Storm, Vermont Ravens, Twin City Riot, Naugatuck Valley Riverdawgs, Green Valley Blackhawks

October 6 & 7, 2018

Conf.DayTime
Visitor
   HomeField
A
Wild Card
Round
Sat1pm
North #3
Vermont
Ravens
19-0
 Final 
North #2
Southern Vemont
Storm
Lower Willow Park
Bennington, Vt
A
Wild Card
Round
Sun5pm
South #3
Naugatuck Valley
Riverdawgs
0-29
Final
South #2
Green Valley
Blackhawks
Old Killingly H.S. Field
Danielson, Ct
AA
Semifinal
Round
Sat6:30pm
#4 Seed
Rhode Island
Riptide
0-43
Final
#1 Seed
Worcester
Wildcats
Foley Stadium
Worcester, Ma
AA
Semifinal
Round
Sun4pm
#3 Seed
Mass
Warriors
7-13
Final
#2 Seed
New London
Nightmare
New London HS
New London, Ct
AAA
Quarterfinal
Round
Sat7pm
#8 Seed
Granite State
Destroyers
13-41
Final
#1 Seed
Boston
Bandits
English H.S.
Jamaica Plain, Ma
AAA
Quarterfinal
Round
Sat7pm
#7 Seed
Connecticut
Panthers
19-28
Final
#2 Seed
Rhode Island
Wardogs
North Smithfield H.S.
North Smithfield, RI
AAA
Quarterfinal
Round
Sat7:30pm
#6 Seed
New Hampshire
Charge
17-27
Final
#3 Seed
Southern Maine
Raging Bulls
Memorial Stadium
Portland, Me
AAA
Quarterfinal
Round
Sat7:30pm
#5 Seed
North Shore
Generals
32-39
Final
#4 Seed
Middleboro
Cobras
Battis Field
Middleboro, Ma

October 13 & 14, 2018

Conf.DayTime
Visitor
   HomeField
A
Divisional
Round
Sat2pm
North #3
Vermont
Ravens
22-24
 Final 
North #1
Seacoast
Warhawks
Commissioners' Field
Dover, NH
A
Divisional
Round
Sat6pm
South #2
Green Valley
Blackhawks
0-20
Final
South #1
New Britain
Brawlers
Veterans Stadium
New Britain, Ct
AA
Championship
Game
Sat6:30pm
New London
Nightmare
20-24
Final
Worcester
Wildcats
Foley Stadium
Worcester, Ma
AAA
Semifinal
Round
Sat7pm
Middleboro
Cobras
14-27
Final
Boston
Bandits
West Roxbury H.S.
West Roxbury, Ma
AAA
Semifinal
Round
Sat7pm
Southern Maine
Raging Bulls
47-14
Final
Rhode Island
Wardogs
North Smithfield H.S.
North Smithfield, RI


October 20 & 21, 2018

Conf.DayTime
Visitor
   HomeField
A
Championship
Game
Sat2pm
New Britain
Brawlers
26-32
Final/OT
Seacoast
Warhawks
Commissioners' Field
Dover, NH
AAA
Championship
Game
Sat7pm
Southern Maine
Raging Bulls
17-20
Final
Boston
Bandits
West Roxbury H.S.
West Roxbury, Ma

All-Star Weekend – November 17, 2018

Conf.DayTime
  Field
A & AASat12pm
North
vs.
SouthSimonian Stadium
North Chelmsford, Ma
AAASat2:30pm
North
vs.
SouthSimonian Stadium
North Chelmsford, Ma
Sat7pm
Hall of Fame
&
Awards BanquetThe Establishment
Chelmsford, Ma