New England Football League 2015 Schedule | New England Football League
New England Football League

2015 Schedule


Final 2015 League Standings | AAA Stats | League Roster

Week: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 L 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 All-Star Games

Week 1 – July 18 & 19, 2015

Conf.DayTime
Visitor
   HomeField
ASat1:30pm
Monadnock
Marauders
0-32
Final
Vermont
Ravens
South Burlington H.S.
South Burlington, Vt
ASat4pm
Metrowest
Colonials
13-40
Final
Southern Connecticut
Sting
New London H.S.
New London, Ct
AASat4pm
New London Co.
Sharks
0-8
Final
Rhode Island
Riptide
Cranston Stadium
Cranston, RI
AAASat4pm
Connecticut
Panthers
18-21
Final
Western Connecticut
Militia
Kaplanis Field
Danbury, Ct
ASat4:30pm
Port City
Vipers
46-8
Final
Twin City
Riot
Alfond Stadium
Orono, Me
AAASat5pm
Hartford
Colts
0-22
Final
Pioneer Valley
Knights
Roberts Sports Complex
Holyoke, Ma
ASat6pm
Northeastern
Empire
0-50
Final
Granite State
Destroyers
Nor-Rock Field
Raymond, NH
AASat6pm
So. New England
Rage
44-0
Final
South Shore
Chiefs
Hanover H.S.
Hanover, Ma
AASat6:30pm
Central Mass
Sabercats
0-42
Final
Green Valley
Blackhawks
Old Killingly H.S. Field
Danielson, Ct
AASat6:30pm
So. New Hampshire
Beavers
18-12
Final
Worcester
Wildcats
Foley Stadium
Worcester, Ma
AASat6:30pm
New Hampshire
Wolfpack
28-12
Final
Whaling City
Clippers
Walsh Field
New Bedford, Ma
ASat7pm
Connecticut
Gamblers
7-22
Final
Franklin County
Greyhounds
Mahar High School
Orange, Ma
ASat7pm
Northern Berkshire
Kings
34-0
Final
Southern Vermont
Storm
Schuylerville H.S.
Schuylerville, NY
AAASat7pm
Southern Maine
Raging Bulls
27-32
Final
North Shore
Generals
Manning Field
Lynn, Ma
AAASat7pm
Boston
Bandits
15-26
Final
Rhode Island
Wardogs
No. Smithfield HS
North Smithfield, RI
AAASat7pm
Brass City
Brawlers
0-53
Final
Connecticut
Chiefs
Strong Stadium
West Haven, Ct
AAASat7:45pm
Northeast
Natives
14-16
Final
Lowell
Nor'easter
Cawley Stadium
Lowell, Ma
AASat8pm
Somerville
Rampage
21-14
Final
Mystic River
Tigers
Hormel Stadium
Medford, Ma

Bye Week: Notre Dame Cobras, Mid-Coast Falcons

Week 2 – July 25 & 26, 2015

Conf.DayTime
Visitor
   HomeField
AAFri8pm
New Hampshire
Wolfpack
22-20
 Final 
Somerville
Rampage
Dilboy Stadium
Somerville, Ma
ASat12pm
Connecticut
Gamblers
19-20
Final
Notre Dame
Cobras
Brothers at Notre Dame Field
Alfred, Me
ASat4pm
Southern Connecticut
Sting
12-40
Final
Northern Berkshire
Kings
Reid Middle School
Pittsfield, Ma
ASat4pm
Franklin County
Greyhounds
16-50
Final
Vermont
Ravens
Sabine Field
Northfield, Vt
AASat4pm
Green Valley
Blackhawks
20-7
Final
Rhode Island
Riptide
Cranston Stadium
Cranston, RI
AASat5pm
Central Mass
Sabercats
7-34
Final
Worcester
Wildcats
Foley Stadium
Worcester, Ma
AAASat5pm
Western Connecticut
Militia
29-7
Final
Hartford
Colts
Cal Ripken Field
Hartford, Ct
AAASat5:30pm
Rhode Island
Wardogs
13-0
Final
Northeast
Natives
Veterans Stadium
Lawrence, Ma
AASat6pm
Whaling City
Clippers
34-12
Final
South Shore
Chiefs
Hanover H.S.
Hanover, Ma
AAASat6:30pm
Brass City
Brawlers
0-34
Final
Connecticut
Panthers
Falcon Field
Meriden, Ct
ASat7pm
Northeastern
Empire
33-20
Final
Metrowest
Colonials
Wayland H.S.
Wayland, Ma
AASat7pm
Mystic River
Tigers
0-36
Final
So. New England
Rage
Alumni Field
Mansfield, Ma
AASat7pm
New London Co.
Sharks
0-38
Final
So. New Hampshire
Beavers
Simonian Stadium
North Chelmsford, Ma
AAASat7pm
Lowell
Nor'easter
0-28
Final
Southern Maine
Raging Bulls
Memorial Stadium
Portland, Me
AAASat7pm
Pioneer Valley
Knights
0-20
Final
Connecticut
Chiefs
Strong Stadium
West Haven, Ct
AAASat7pm
North Shore
Generals
9-13
Final
Boston
Bandits
English H.S.
Jamaica Plain, Ma

Bye Week: Mid-Coast Falcons, Twin City Riot, Port City Vipers, Granite State Destroyers, Northeastern Empire, Monadnock Marauders, Southern Vermont Storm

Week 3 – August 1 & 2, 2015

Conf.DayTime
Visitor
   HomeField
ASat12pm
Twin City
Riot
12-32
  Final  
Notre Dame
Cobras
Brothers at Notre Dame Field
Alfred, Me
ASat4pm
Northern Berkshire
Kings
30-36 Final
Vermont
Ravens
Sabine Field
Northfield, Vt
AASat4pm
Worcester
Wildcats
43-0
Final
New London Co.
Sharks
Stonington H.S. Field
Pawcatuck, Ct
AAASat4pm
Connecticut
Chiefs
6-25
Final
Western Connecticut
Militia
Kaplanis Field
Danbury, Ct
AAASat5pm
Connecticut
Panthers
35-0
Final
Hartford
Colts
Cal Ripken Field
Hartford, Ct
AASat6pm
Whaling City
Clippers
13-7
Final
Mystic River
Tigers
Hormel Stadium
Medford, Ma
ASat6:30pm
Southern Vermont
Storm
3-0
Final
Connecticut
Gamblers
Tolland High School
Tolland, Ct
ASat7pm
Granite State
Destroyers
26-0
Final
Metrowest
Colonials
Wayland H.S.
Wayland, Ma
ASat7pm
Southern Connecticut
Sting
34-7
Final
Franklin County
Greyhounds
Mahar High School
Orange, Ma
AASat7pm
Green Valley
Blackhawks
8-51
Final
So. New Hampshire
Beavers
Simonian Stadium
North Chelmsford, Ma
AASat7pm
Rhode Island
Riptide
28-25
Final
Central Mass
Sabercats
Doyle Field
Leominster, Ma
AAASat7pm
Boston
Bandits
10-23
Final
Southern Maine
Raging Bulls
Memorial Stadium
Portland, Me
AAASat7pm
Northeast
Natives
9-10
Final
North Shore
Generals
Manning Field
Lynn, Ma
AASat7:30pm
So. New England
Rage
8-24
Final
Somerville
Rampage
Dilboy Stadium
Somerville, Ma
AAASat7:45pm
Rhode Island
Wardogs
13-21
Final
Lowell
Nor'easter
Cawley Stadium
Lowell, Ma
ASun12pm
Monadnock
Marauders
6-28
Final
Northeastern
Empire
Manchester West H.S.
Manchester, NH
ASun1pm
Mid-Coast
Falcons
0-43
Final
Port City
Vipers
Daubney Field
Portsmouth, NH
AASun4pm
South Shore
Chiefs
20-45
Final
New Hampshire
Wolfpack
Manchester West H.S.
Manchester, NH
AAA
Pioneer Valley
Knights
6-0
Final/Forfeit
Brass City
Brawlers

Bye Week: None

Week 4 – August 8 & 9, 2015

Conf.DayTime
Visitor
   HomeField
ASat12:30pm
Northeastern
Empire
29-27
 Final 
Twin City
Riot
Alfond Stadium
Orono, Me
ASat4pm
Port City
Vipers
18-12
Final
Northern Berkshire
Kings
Reid Middle School
Pittsfield, Ma
AASat4pm
So. New Hampshire
Beavers
14-8
Final
Rhode Island
Riptide
Cranston Stadium
Cranston, RI
AASat4pm
Central Mass
Sabercats
32-7
Final
New London Co.
Sharks
Stonington H.S. Field
Pawcatuck, Ct
AAASat5pm
Western Connecticut
Militia
54-0
Final
Brass City
Brawlers
Crosby High School
Waterbury, Ct
ASat6pm
Mid-Coast
Falcons
7-22
Final
Granite State
Destroyers
Nor-Rock Field
Raymond, NH
AASat6pm
Somerville
Rampage
35-7
Final
South Shore
Chiefs
Hanover H.S.
Hanover, Ma
AASat6:30pm
Worcester
Wildcats
19-18
Final
Green Valley
Blackhawks
Old Killingly H.S. Field
Danielson, Ct
AAASat6:30pm
Pioneer Valley
Knights
0-29
Final
Connecticut
Panthers
Falcon Field
Meriden, Ct
AASat7pm
Whaling City
Clippers
26-30
Final
So. New England
Rage
Alumni Field
Mansfield, Ma
AAASat7pm
Southern Maine
Raging Bulls
13-10
Final
Rhode Island
Wardogs
North Smithfield HS
North Smithfield, RI
AAASat7pm
Hartford
Colts
0-41
Final
Connecticut
Chiefs
Strong Stadium
West Haven, Ct
AAASat7pm
Northeast
Natives
0-20
Final
Boston
Bandits
English H.S.
Jamaica Plain, Ma
AAASat7:45pm
North Shore
Generals
17-23
Final/OT
Lowell
Nor'easter
Cawley Stadium
Lowell, Ma
AASun4pm
Mystic River
Tigers
0-21
Final
New Hampshire
Wolfpack
Manchester West H.S.
Manchester, NH

Bye Week: Notre Dame Cobras, Franklin County Greyhounds, Vermont Ravens, Southern Vermont Storm

Week 5 – August 15 & 16, 2015

Conf.DayTime
Visitor
   HomeField
AAFri8pm
Mystic River
Tigers
0-30
 Final 
Somerville
Rampage
Dilboy Stadium
Somerville, Ma
ASat4pm
Franklin County
Greyhounds
6-28
Final
Northern Berkshire
Kings
Reid Middle School
Pittsfield, Ma
AAASat5pm
Brass City
Brawlers
0-24
Final
Hartford
Colts
Cal Ripken Field
Hartford, Ct
AAASat5pm
Southern Maine
Raging Bulls
20-6
Final
Northeast
Natives
Veterans Stadium
Lawrence, Ma
AAASat5pm
Western Connecticut
Militia
32-12
Final
Pioneer Valley
Knights
Roberts Sports Complex
Holyoke, Ma
ASat6pm
Twin City
Riot
14-0
Final
Mid-Coast
Falcons
Larrabee Field
Knox, Me
AASat6pm
New Hampshire
Wolfpack
14-2
3rd Qtr
Suspended
South Shore
Chiefs
Hanover H.S.
Hanover, Ma
ASat6:30pm
Granite State
Destroyers
26-6
Final
Monadnock
Marauders
Bellows Falls Union HS
Bellows Falls, Vt
ASat6:30pm
Southern Connecticut
Sting
20-14
Final/OT
Connecticut
Gamblers
Tolland High School
Tolland, Ct
AASat6:30pm
New London Co.
Sharks
0-49
Final
Green Valley
Blackhawks
Old Killingly H.S. Field
Danielson, Ct
AASat6:30pm
Rhode Island
Riptide
7-27
Final
Worcester
Wildcats
Foley Stadium
Worcester, Ma
AASat6:30pm
So. New England
Rage
18-19
Final
Whaling City
Clippers
Walsh Field
New Bedford, Ma
ASat7pm
Vermont
Ravens
16-15
Final
Southern Vermont
Storm
Schuylerville H.S.
Schuylerville, NY
AASat7pm
Central Mass
Sabercats
16-7
Final
So. New Hampshire
Beavers
Simonian Stadium
North Chelmsford, Ma
AAASat7pm
North Shore
Generals
13-28
Final
Rhode Island
Wardogs
North Smithfield HS
North Smithfield, RI
AAASat7:45pm
Boston
Bandits
21-7
Final
Lowell
Nor'easter
Cawley Stadium
Lowell, Ma
ASun1pm
Notre Dame
Cobras
6-44
Final
Port City
Vipers
Daubney Field
Portsmouth, NH
AAASun5pm
Connecticut
Panthers
28-21
Final
Connecticut
Chiefs
Strong Stadium
West Haven, Ct

Bye Week: Metrowest Colonials, Northeastern Empire, Connecticut Gamblers, Southern Connecticut Sting

Week 6 – August 22 & 23, 2015

Conf.DayTime
Visitor
   HomeField
AAFri6:30pm
Granite State
Destroyers

at
Southeastern
Hurricanes
Walsh Field
New Bedford, Ma
AASat4pm
Southern Connecticut
Sting

at
Rhode Island
Riptide
Cranston Stadium
Cranston, RI
AASat6pm
New Hampshire
Charge

at
Mystic River
Tigers
Hormel Stadium
Medford, Ma
ASat6:30pm
South Shore
Chiefs

at
Monadnock
Marauders
Alumni Field
Keene, NH
AAASat6:30pm
Hartford
Colts

at
Connecticut
Panthers
Falcon Field
Meriden, Ct
ASat7pm
Connecticut
Gamblers

at
New Britain
Brawlers
Chesley Park
New Britain, Ct
AASat7pm
Green Valley
Blackhawks

at
New London Co.
Sharks
Stonington H.S. Field
Pawcatuck, Ct
AASat7pm
Central Mass
Sabercats

at
Mass
Warriors
Wayland H.S.
Wayland, Ma
AAASat7pm
Western Mass
Armor

at
Western Connecticut
Militia
Danbury H.S.
Danbury, Ct
AAASat7pm
Southern Maine
Raging Bulls

at
Boston
Bandits
English H.S.
Jamaica Plain, Ma
AAASat7pm
Rhode Island
Wardogs

at
North Shore
Generals
Manning Field
Lynn, Ma
AAASat7pm
Somerville
Rampage

at
Lowell
Nor'easter
Cawley Stadium
Lowell, Ma
AAASat7pm
Worcester
Wildcats

at
Connecticut
Bearcats
Sheehan HS
Wallingford, Ct
AASun12pm
South Coast
Outlaws

at
Northeastern
Empire
Nashua South H.S.
Nashua, NH
AA
So. New Hampshire
Beavers

at
Vermont
Ravens
Sabine Field
Northfield, Vt
A
Mid-Coast
Falcons

at
Mass State
Wolverines
A
Notre Dame
Cobras

at
Concord
Knights

Bye Week: Twin City Riot, Port City Vipers, Franklin County Greyhounds, Northern Berkshire Kings, Vermont Ravens, Southern Connecticut Sting.

Week 7 – August 29 & 30, 2015

Conf.DayTime
Visitor
   HomeField
AAFri7pm
Rhode Island
Riptide
18-21
 Final 
Green Valley
Blackhawks
Old Killingly H.S. Field
Danielson, Ct
AASat4pm
So. New Hampshire
Beavers
35-0
Final
New London Co.
Sharks
Stonington H.S. Field
Pawcatuck, Ct
AAASat5pm
Connecticut
Chiefs
42-0
Final
Brass City
Brawlers
Crosby High School
Waterbury, Ct
AAASat5:30pm
Pioneer Valley
Knights
14-8
Final
Hartford
Colts
Riverfront Park
Hartford, Ct
ASat6pm
Port City
Vipers
28-6
Final
Mid-Coast
Falcons
Larrabee Field
Knox, Me
ASat6:30pm
Vermont
Ravens
26-20
Final
Monadnock
Marauders
Monadnock Regional HS
Swanzey, NH
ASat6:30pm
Notre Dame
Cobras
14-0
Final
Connecticut
Gamblers
Tolland High School
Tolland, Ct
AASat6:30pm
Mystic River
Tigers
7-24
Final
Whaling City
Clippers
Walsh Field
New Bedford, Ma
ASat7pm
Metrowest
Colonials
0-63
Final
Granite State
Destroyers
Nor-Rock Field
Raymond, NH
ASat7pm
Southern Vermont
Storm
25-0
Final
Franklin County
Greyhounds
Mahar High School
Orange, Ma
AASat7pm
Worcester
Wildcats
18-19
Final
Central Mass
Sabercats
Doyle Field
Leominster, Ma
AASat7pm
South Shore
Chiefs
6-37
Final
So. New England
Rage
Alumni Field
Mansfield, Ma
AAASat7pm
Rhode Island
Wardogs
0-24
Final
Southern Maine
Raging Bulls
Memorial Stadium
Portland, Me
AAASat7pm
Western Connecticut
Militia
20-28
Final
Connecticut
Panthers
Falcon Field
Meriden, Ct
AAASat7pm
Boston
Bandits
14-17
Final
North Shore
Generals
Manning Field
Lynn, Ma
ASun4pm
Twin City
Riot
7-0
Final
Northeastern
Empire
Manchester Memorial H.S.
Manchester, NH
ASun4pm
Northern Berkshire
Kings
20-28
Final
Southern Connecticut
Sting
New London High School
New London, Ct
AASun5pm
Somerville
Rampage
0-7
Final
New Hampshire
Wolfpack
Manchester West H.S.
Manchester, NH
AAASun5pm
Lowell
Nor'easter
0-7
Final
Northeast
Natives
Veterans Stadium
Lawrence, Ma

Bye Week: None

Labor Day Weekend – September 5 & 6, 2015

Conf.DayTime
Visitor
   HomeField
AAASat5pm
Connecticut
Chiefs
20-32
Final
Pioneer Valley
Knights
Roberts Sports Complex
Holyoke, Ma
AASat6:30pm
Somerville
Rampage

15-32
Final

Whaling City
Clippers
Walsh Field
New Bedford, Ma


Week 8 – September 12 & 13, 2015

Conf.DayTime
Visitor
   HomeField
ASat4pm
Southern Vermont
Storm
12-40
Final
Southern Connecticut
Sting
New London High School
New London, Ct
AAASat4pm
Pioneer Valley
Knights
53-0
Final
Brass City
Brawlers
Municipal Stadium
Waterbury, Ct
AAASat5:30pm
North Shore
Generals
27-12
Final
Northeast
Natives
Veterans Stadium
Lawrence, Ma
ASat6pm
Monadnock
Marauders
6-52
Final
Granite State
Destroyers
Nor-Rock Field
Raymond, NH
ASat6pm
Notre Dame
Cobras
27-34
Final
Mid-Coast
Falcons
Larrabee Field
Knox, Me
AASat6pm
So. New England
Rage
38-7
Final
Mystic River
Tigers
Hormel Stadium
Medford, Ma
AASat6:30pm
So. New Hampshire
Beavers
20-14
Final
Green Valley
Blackhawks
Old Killingly H.S. Field
Danielson, Ct
ASat7pm
Vermont
Ravens
30-12
Final
Franklin County
Greyhounds
Mahar High School
Orange, Ma
AASat7pm
Rhode Island
Riptide
28-21
Final
Central Mass
Sabercats
Doyle Field
Leominster, Ma
AAASat7pm
Hartford
Colts
6-20
Final
Connecticut
Panthers
Falcon Field
Meriden, Ct
AAASat7pm
Rhode Island
Wardogs
14-21
Final
Boston
Bandits
English H.S.
Jamaica Plain, Ma
AASat7:30pm
New London Co.
Sharks
0-42
Final
Worcester
Wildcats
Foley Stadium
Worcester, Ma
AASat7:30pm
South Shore
Chiefs
6-37
Final
Somerville
Rampage
Dilboy Stadium
Somerville, Ma
AAASat7:45pm
Southern Maine
Raging Bulls
7-6
Final
Lowell
Nor'easter
Cawley Stadium
Lowell, Ma
ASun12pm
Metrowest
Colonials
0-6
Final
/Forfeit
Northeastern
Empire
Manchester West H.S.
Manchester, NH
ASun1pm
Twin City
Riot
3-15
Final
Port City
Vipers
Daubney Field
Portsmouth, NH
AASun4pm
Whaling City
Clippers
8-22
Final
New Hampshire
Wolfpack
Manchester West H.S.
Manchester, NH
AAASun5pm
Western Connecticut
Militia
41-35
Final/OT
Connecticut
Chiefs
Strong Stadium
West Haven, Ct

Bye Week: Northern Berkshire Kings, Connecticut Gamblers

Week 9 – September 19 & 20, 2015

Conf.DayTime
Visitor
   HomeField
AASatPPD
Mystic River
Tigers

at
South Shore
Chiefs
Hanover H.S.
Hanover, Ma
ASat4pm
Connecticut
Gamblers
12-34
 Final 
Southern Connecticut
Sting
New London High School
New London, Ct
ASat4pm
Vermont
Ravens
14-22
Final
Northern Berkshire
Kings
Reid Middle School
Pittsfield, Ma
ASat4:30pm
Mid-Coast
Falcons
14-6
Final
Twin City
Riot
Alfond Stadium
Orono, Me
AAASun
Connecticut
Chiefs
44-12
Final
Hartford
Colts
Riverfront Park
Hartford, Ct
AAASat5:30pm
Western Connecticut
Militia
36-0
Final
Brass City
Brawlers
Crosby High School
Waterbury, Ct
ASat6pm
Port City
Vipers
39-6
Final
Notre Dame
Cobras
Spruce Mountain H.S. South
Livermore Falls, Me
ASat6:30pm
Metrowest
Colonials
12-25
Final
Monadnock
Marauders
Alumni Field
Keene, NH
ASat7pm
Franklin County
Greyhounds
6-16
Final
Southern Vermont
Storm
Schuylerville H.S.
Schuylerville, NY
AASat7pm
New London Co.
Sharks
0-34
Final
Central Mass
Sabercats
Doyle Field
Leominster, Ma
AASat7pm
Rhode Island
Riptide
13-35
Final
So. New Hampshire
Beavers
Simonian Stadium
North Chelmsford, Ma
AAASat7pm
North Shore
Generals
21-28
Final
Southern Maine
Raging Bulls
Memorial Stadium
Portland, Me
AAASat7pm
Lowell
Nor'easter
0-10
Final
Rhode Island
Wardogs
North Smithfield HS
North Smithfield, RI
AASat7:30pm
Green Valley
Blackhawks
22-37
Final
Worcester
Wildcats
Foley Stadium
Worcester, Ma
AAASat8pm
Connecticut
Panthers
14-6
Final
Pioneer Valley
Knights
Roberts Sports Complex
Holyoke, Ma
AAASun5pm
Boston
Bandits
16-0
Final
Northeast
Natives
Veterans Stadium
Lawrence, Ma
AA
Whaling City
Clippers
0-6
Final/Forfeit
Somerville
Rampage
Dilboy Stadium
Somerville, Ma
AA
So. New England
Rage
6-0
Final/Forfeit
New Hampshire
Wolfpack
Manchester West H.S.
Manchester, NH

Bye Week: Metrowest Colonials, Granite State Destroyers, Northeastern Empire, Monadnock Marauders

Week 10 – September 26 & 27, 2015

Conf.DayTime
Visitor
   HomeField
AASat4pm
Worcester
Wildcats
21-14
 Final 
Rhode Island
Riptide
Cranston Stadium
Cranston, RI
AAASat5pm
Hartford
Colts
21-6
Final
Brass City
Brawlers
Crosby High School
Waterbury, Ct
ASat6pm
Granite State
Destroyers
14-0
Final
Mid-Coast
Falcons
Larrabee Field
Knox, Me
AASat6pm
New Hampshire
Wolfpack
24-0
Final
Mystic River
Tigers
Hormel Stadium
Medford, Ma
ASat6:30pm
Northeastern
Empire
0-19
Final
Monadnock
Marauders
Alumni Field
Keene, NH
ASat6:30pm
Northern Berkshire
Kings
34-9
Final
Connecticut
Gamblers
Tolland High School
Tolland, Ct
AASat6:30pm
South Shore
Chiefs
6-20
Final
Whaling City
Clippers
Walsh Field
New Bedford, Ma
AASat6:30pm
So. New Hampshire
Beavers
27-21
Final/OT
Central Mass
Sabercats
Doyle Field
Leominster, Ma
ASat7pm
Southern Connecticut
Sting
28-26
Final
Metrowest
Colonials
Wayland H.S.
Wayland, Ma
AASat7pm
Green Valley
Blackhawks
26-13
Final
New London Co.
Sharks
Stonington H.S. Field
Pawcatuck, Ct
AASat7pm
Somerville
Rampage
0-2
Final
So. New England
Rage
Alumni Field
Mansfield, Ma
AAASat7pm
Northeast
Natives
20-32
Final
Southern Maine
Raging Bulls
Memorial Stadium
Portland, Me
AAASat7pm
Rhode Island
Wardogs
6-7
Final
North Shore
Generals
Manning Field
Lynn, Ma
AAASat7pm
Pioneer Valley
Knights
12-44
Final
Western Connecticut
Militia
Danbury H.S
Danbury, Ct
AAASat7pm
Lowell
Nor'easter
0-13
Final
Boston
Bandits
English H.S.
Jamaica Plain, Ma
ASun1pm
Southern Vermont
Storm
14-36
Final
Vermont
Ravens
Sabine Field
Northfield, Vt
ASun1pm
Franklin County
Greyhounds
0-39
Final
Port City
Vipers
Daubney Field
Portsmouth, NH
ASun4:30pm
Notre Dame
Cobras
21-24
Final
Twin City
Riot
Alfond Stadium
Orono, Me
AAASun6pm
Connecticut
Chiefs
28-31
Final
Connecticut
Panthers
Falcon Field
Meriden, Ct

Bye Week: None

October 3 & 4, 2015

Conf.DayTime
Visitor
   HomeField
AA
2nd Half of
8/15 Game
Sat6pm - resume
suspended
game
New Hampshire
Wolfpack
41-2
Final
South Shore
Chiefs
English H.S.
Jamaica Plain, Ma
AASat7pm
Mystic River
Tigers
19-26
Final
South Shore
Chiefs
English H.S.
Jamaica Plain, Ma
A
Wild Card
Round
Sun1pm
North/East #5
Monadnock
Marauders
0-15
Final
North/East #4
Notre Dame
Cobras
Brothers at Notre Dame Field
Alfred, Me
A
Wild Card
Round
Sun3pm
North/East #6
Twin City
Riot
0-27
Final
North/East #3
Northeastern
Empire
Manchester West H.S.
Manchester, NH
AAA
Play-In
Game
Sat7pm
North #5
Lowell
Nor'easter
6-18
Final
North #4
Rhode Island
Wardogs
North Smithfield H.S.
North Smithfield, RI
AAA
Play-In
Game
Sat8pm
South #5
Hartford
Colts
6-26
Final
South #4
Pioneer Valley
Knights
Roberts Sports Complex
Holyoke, Ma

October 10 & 11, 2015

Conf.DayTime
    Field
A
Divisional
Round
Sat1pm
North/East #3
Northeastern
Empire
3-38
 Final 
North/East #2
Granite State
Destroyers
Nor-Rock Field
Raymond, NH
A
Divisional
Round
Sun1pm
North/East #4
Notre Dame
Cobras
0-40
Final
North/East #1
Port City
Vipers
Daubney Field
Portsmouth, NH
A
Divisional
Round
Sun1:30pm
Southwest #4
Southern Vermont
Storm
7-20
Final
Southwest #1
Vermont
Ravens
Sabine Field
Northfield, Vt
A
Divisional
Round
Sun6pm
Southwest #3
Northern Berkshire
Kings
42-20
Final
Southwest #2
Southern Connecticut
Sting
New London High School
New London, Ct
AA
Divisional
Round
Sat6:30pm
West #3
Central Mass
Sabercats
8-40
Final
West #2
Worcester
Wildcats
Foley Stadium
Worcester, Ma
AA
Divisional
Round
Sat7pm
West #4
Green Valley
Blackhawks
18-7
Final
West #1
So. New Hampshire
Beavers
Simonian Stadium
North Chelmsford, Ma
AA
Divisional
Round
Sat7pm
East #3
Whaling City
Clippers
0-13
Final
East #2
So. New England
Rage
Memorial Field
Mansfield, Ma
AA
Divisional
Round
Sun5pm
East #4
Somerville
Rampage
28-27
Final
East #1
New Hampshire
Wolfpack
Manchester West H.S.
Manchester, NH
AAA
Divisional
Round
Sat7pm
South #4
Pioneer Valley
Knights
12-20
Final
South #1
Western Connecticut
Militia
Danbury H.S.
Danbuy, Ct
AAA
Divisional
Round
Sat8pm
North #3
Boston
Bandits
14-13
Final
North #2
North Shore
Generals
Manning Field
Lynn, Ma
AAA
Divisional
Round
Sat8pm
North #4
Rhode Island
Wardogs
0-34
Final
North #1
Southern Maine
Raging Bulls
Memorial Stadium
Portland, Me
AAA
Divisional
Round
Sun7pm
South #3
Connecticut
Chiefs
12-29
Final
South #2
Connecticut
Panthers
Falcon Field
Meriden, Ct

October 17 & 18, 2015

Conf.DayTime
Visitor
   HomeField
A
Semifinal
Sun1pm
Southwest #3
Northern Berkshire
Kings
24-6
Final
Southwest #1
Vermont
Ravens
South Burlington H.S.
South Burlington, Vt

A
Semifinal
Sun3pm
North/East #2
Granite State
Destroyers
29-34
Final
North/East #1
Port City
Vipers
Daubney Field
Portsmouth, NH
AA
Semifinal
Sat6:30pm
West #4
Green Valley
Blackhawks
13-41
 Final 
West #2
Worcester
Wildcats
Foley Stadium
Worcester, Ma
AA
Semifinal
Sat7:30pm
East #4
Somerville
Rampage
13-6
Final
East #2
So. New England
Rage
Memorial Field
Mansfield, Ma
AAA
Semifinal
Sat7pm
North #3
Boston
Bandits
7-0
Final
North #1
Southern Maine
Raging Bulls
Memorial Stadium
Portland, Me
AAA
Semifinal
Sat8pm
South #2
Connecticut
Panthers
0-28
Final
South #1
Western Connecticut
Militia
Danbury H.S.
Danbuy, Ct

October 24, 2015

Conf.DayTime
Visitor
   HomeField
A
Championship
Game
Sat2pm
Northern Berkshire
Kings
6-14
Final
Port City
Vipers
Trinity Stadium
Haverhill, Ma
AA
Championship
Game
Sat6:30pm
Somerville
Rampage
21-13
Final
Worcester
Wildcats
Foley Stadium
Worcester, Ma
AAA
Championship
Game
Sat7:30pm
Boston
Bandits
28-19
Final
Western Connecticut
Militia
Western Connecticut
State University
Westside Campus Field
Danbury, Ct

All-Star Weekend – November 21, 2015

Conf.DayTime
  Field
ASat12:15pm
Southwestern
Division
vs.
North & East
Divisions
Foley Stadium
Worcester, Ma
AASat2:15pm
Western
Division
vs.
Eastern
Division
Foley Stadium
Worcester, Ma
AAASat4:15pm
Southern
Division
vs.
Northern
Division
Foley Stadium
Worcester, Ma
Sat7pm
Hall of Fame
&
Awards DinnerThe Manor
Banquet Facility
West Boylston, Ma