New England Football League 2014 Schedule | New England Football League
New England Football League

2014 Schedule


Final 2014 League Standings | AAA Stats

Week: 1 2 3 4 5 6 L 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 All-Star Games

Week 1 – July 19 & 20, 2014

ConfDayTimeVisitor   HomeField
ASat12pm
Mid-Coast
Falcons
0-33
Final
Notre Dame
Cobras
Brothers at Notre Dame Field
Alfred, Me
ASat3:30pm
Southern Vermont
Storm
32-16
Final
Vermont
Ravens
Sabine Field at Norwich Univ.
Northfield, Vt
AAASat3:30pm
New Hampshire
Wolfpack
21-0
Final
Merrimack Valley
Pride
Veterans Stadium
Lawrence, Ma
ASat4pmSouthern New England
Rage
8-11
Final
Granite State
Destroyers
Nor Rock Field
Raymond NH
AASat4pm
Green Valley
Blackhawks
34-36
Final
Middlesex County
Warlords
Kenney Field
North Reading, Ma
AAASat4pm
Western Mass
Warriors
6-27
Final
Connecticut
Chiefs
Coughlin Field
Hamden, Ct
ASat4:30pm
Southern Connecticut
Sting
0-0
Final/OT
Connecticut
Gamblers
Rams Athletic Field
Plainfield, Ct
ASat6pm
Franklin County
Greyhounds
0-38
Final
Brass City
Brawlers
Municipal Stadium
Waterbury Ct
AAASat6pm
Western Connecticut
Militia
19-18
Final
Connecticut
Panthers
Kennedy Stadium
Bridgeport, Ct
AASat6:30pm
Central Mass
Sabercats
28-0
Final
Worcester
Wildcats
Foley Stadium
Worcester, Ma
ASat7pm
Monadnock
Marauders
0-41
Final
South Shore
Chiefs
Hanover High School
Hanover, Ma
AASat7pm
Rhode Island
Wardogs
37-7
Final
Rhode Island
Riptide
Stonington High School
Pawcatuck, Ct.
AAASat7pm
Lowell
Nor'easter
7-33
Final
Southern Maine
Raging Bulls
Deering High School
Portland, Me
AAASat7pm
Pioneer
Valley Knights
13-7
Final
Metrowest
Colonials
Bowditch Field
Framingham, Ma
ASun1pm
New Hampshire
Timberwolves
15-14
Final
Port City
Vipers
Portsmouth High School
Portsmouth, NH
AAASun4pm
Boston
Bandits
15-0
Final
North Shore
Generals
Manning Field
Lynn, Ma
AASun5pm
Mystic River
Tigers
0-14
Final
East Coast
Ducks
Charlestown High School
Charlestown, Ma

Bye Week: Hartford Whalers, Whaling City Clippers Middletown Spartans, Southern New Hampshire Beavers, Northern Berkshire Kings, Twin City Riot

Week 2 – July 26 & 27, 2014

ConfDayTimeVisitor   HomeField
ASat12pm
Connecticut
Gamblers
0-28
Final
Middletown
Spartans
Vinal Tech
Middletown Ct
ASat12pm
Twin City
Riot
18-37
Final
Notre Dame
Cobras
Brothers at Notre Dame Field
Alfred, Me
AAASat3:30pm
Southern Maine
Raging Bulls
42-6
Final
Merrimack Valley
Pride
Veterans Stadium
Lawrence, Ma
ASat4pm
South Shore
Chiefs
7-17
Final
Granite State
Destroyers
Nor Rock Field
Raymond NH
ASat4pm
Brass City
Brawlers
45-12
Final
Southern Connecticut
Sting
New London High School
New London, Ct
AASat5pm
Worcester
Wildcats
7-0
Final
Mystic River
Tigers
Medford High School
Medford, Ma
AAASat5pm
Western Connecticut
Militia
28-12
Final
Hartford
Whalers
Weaver High School
Hartford, Ct
AASat6pm
East Coast
Ducks
6-12
Final
Middlesex County
Warlords
Kenney Field
North Reading, Ma
AAASat6pm
Connecticut
Chiefs
18-31
Final
Connecticut
Panthers
Falcon Field
Meriden, Ct
AASat6:30pm
Central Mass
Sabercats
30-25
Final
Green Valley
Blackhawks
Old Killingly High School Field
Danielson, Ct
ASat7pm
Southern New Hampshire
Beavers
14-18
Final
Southern New England
Rage
Mansfield High School
Mansfield, Ma
ASat7pm
Northern Berkshire
Kings
18-35
Final
Southern Vermont
Storm
Schuylerville Central HS
Schulylerville, NY
AASat7pm
Whaling City
Clippers
12-47
Final
Rhode Island
Wardogs
North Smithfield High School
North Smithfield, RI
AAASat7pm
Metrowest
Colonials
14-21
Final
Boston
Bandits
English High School
Jamaica Plain, Ma
AAASat7pm
New Hampshire
Wolfpack
16-13
Final
Lowell
Nor'easter
Chelmsford High School
North Chelmsford, Ma
ASun1pm
New Hampshire
Timberwolves
25-0
Final
Mid-Coast
Falcons
Larrabee Field
Knox, Me
ASun1pm
Monadnock
Marauders
0-35
Final
Vermont
Ravens
Sabine Field at Norwich Univ.
Northfield, Vt
AAASun4pm
Western Mass
Warriors
20-9
Final
North Shore
Generals
Manning Field
Lynn, Ma

Bye Week: Pioneer Valley Knights, Rhode Island Riptide, Franklin County Greyhounds, Port City Vipers

Week 3 – August 2 & 3, 2014

ConfDayTimeVisitor   HomeField
ASat12pm
Port City
Vipers
18-19
Final
Notre Dame
Cobras
Brothers at Notre Dame Field
Alfred, Me
ASat3pm
Middletown
Spartans
6-28
Final
Franklin County
Greyhounds
Mahar High School
Orange, Ma
ASat3pm
Southern New England
Rage
25-6
Final
South Shore
Chiefs
Hanover High School
Hanover, Ma
ASat4pm
Northern Berkshire
Kings
8-40
Final
Granite State
Destroyers
Nor Rock Field
Raymond NH
AAASat5pm
Western Mass
Warriors
12-21
Final
Hartford
Whalers
Weaver High School
Hartford, Ct
AASat6pm
Mystic River
Tigers
0-14
Final
Middlesex County
Warlords
Kenney Field
North Reading, Ma
AASat6:30pm
Worcester
Wildcats
6-16
Final
Green Valley
Blackhawks
Old Killingly High School Field
Danielson, Ct
ASat7pm
Monadnock
Marauders
7-27
Final
Southern Vermont
Storm
Schulylerville Central HS
Schulylerville, NY
AAPPD
Rhode Island
Riptide
 
at
Whaling City
Clippers
Walsh Field
New Bedford, Ma
AAASat7pm
New Hampshire
Wolfpack
7-42
Final
Southern Maine
Raging Bulls
Deering High School
Portland, Me
AAASat7pm
Merrimack Valley
Pride
7-8
Final
Lowell
Nor'easter
Chelmsford High School
North Chelmsford, Ma
AAASat7pm
North Shore
Generals
19-20
Final
Metrowest
Colonials
Bowditch Field
Framingham, Ma
AAASat7pm
Connecticut
Chiefs
20-0
Final
Pioneer Valley
Knights
Holyoke High School
Holyoke, Ma
AAASat7pm
Connecticut
Panthers
48-22
Final
Western Connecticut
Militia
Danbury High School
Danbury, Ct
AASat7:30pm
East Coast
Ducks
6-28
Final
Central Mass
Sabercats
Doyle Field
Leominster, Ma
ASun1pm
Twin City
Riot
6-22
Final
Mid-Coast
Falcons
Larrabee Field
Knox, Me
APPD to
Aug 29
Brass City
Brawlers
 
at
Connecticut
Gamblers
Rams Athletic Field
Plainfield, Ct

Bye Week: Boston Bandits, Rhode Island Wardogs, Southern Connecticut Sting, Southern New Hampshire Beavers, New Hampshire Timberwolves, Vermont Ravens

Week 4 – August 9 & 10, 2014

ConfDayTimeVisitor   HomeField
ASat4pm
Franklin County
Greyhounds
3-34
Final
Southern Connecticut
Sting
New London High School
New London, CT
AASat4pm
East Coast
Ducks
21-13
Final
Rhode Island
Riptide
Stonington High School
Pawcatuck, Ct.
ASat6pm
Middletown
Spartans
6-52
Final
Brass City
Brawlers
Municipal Stadium
Waterbury, Ct
ASat6pm
Northern
Berkshire Kings
14-0
Final
Monadnock
Marauders
Keene High School
Keene NH
AASat6pm
Central Mass
Sabercats
27-13
Final
Middlesex County
Warlords
Kenny Field
North Reading, Ma
AAASat6pm
Hartford
Whalers
7-50
Final
Connecticut
Panthers
Falcon Field
Meriden, Ct
AAASat6pm
Pioneer Valley
Knights
6-0
Final
Western Mass
Warriors
American International College
Springfield, Ma
ASat7pm
Granite State
Destroyers
14-21
Final
Southern New Hampshire
Beavers
Chelmsford High School
Chelmsford, Ma
ASat7pm
Vermont
Ravens
0-33
Final
Southern New England
Rage
Mansfield High School
Mansfield, Ma
AASat7pm
Worcester
Wildcats
29-12
Final
Whaling City
Clippers
Walsh Field
New Bedford, Ma
AASat7pm
Green Valley
Blackhawks
29-47
Final
Rhode Island
Wardogs
North Smithfield High School
North Smithfield, RI
AAASat7pm
Lowell
Nor'easter
6-21
Final
Boston
Bandits
English High School
Jamaica Plain, Ma
AAASat7pm
Merrimack Valley
Pride
6-27
Final
North Shore
Generals
Manning Field
Lynn, Ma
ASun12pm
Twin City
Riot
0-44
Final
New Hampshire
Timberwolves
Manchester West High School
Manchester, NH
ASun1pm
Mid-Coast
Falcons
13-9
Final
Port City
Vipers
Portsmouth High School
Portsmouth, NH
AAASun4pm
Metrowest
Colonials
7-29
Final
New Hampshire
Wolfpack
Manchester West High School
Manchester, NH
AAASun4pm
Connecticut
Chiefs
31-28
Final/OT
Western Connecticut
Militia
Danbury High School
Danbury, Ct

Bye Week: Southern Maine Raging Bulls, Mystic River Tigers, South Shore Chiefs, Connecticut Gamblers, Southern Vermont Storm, Notre Dame Cobras

Week 5 – August 16 & 17, 2014

ConfDayTimeVisitor   HomeField
ASat12pm
Southern Connecticut
Sting
18-22
Final
Middletown
Spartans
Vinal Tech
Middletown, Ct
ASat1pm
Port City
Vipers
41-0
Final
Twin City
Riot
Colby College
Waterville, Me
ASat2pm
Southern Vermont
Storm
18-14
Final
Northern Berkshire
Kings
Reid Middle School
Pittsfield, Ma
ASat3pm
Connecticut
Gamblers
7-6
Final
Franklin County
Greyhounds
Mahar High School
Orange, Ma
AAASat4pm
Connecticut
Panthers
28-0
Final
Connecticut
Chiefs
Coughlin Field
Hamden, Ct
AASat5pm
Whaling City
Clippers
6-0
Final
Mystic River
Tigers
Hormel Stadium
Medford, Ma
AAASat5pm
Boston
Bandits
21-14
Final
Hartford
Whalers
Weaver High School
Hartford, Ct
ASat6pm
Vermont
Ravens
20-8
Final
Monadnock
Marauders
Keene High School
Keene, NH
AASat6pm
Rhode Island
Wardogs
24-17
Final
Middlesex County
Warlords
Kenney Field
North Reading, Ma
AASat6:30pm
Green Valley
Blackhawks
14-15
Final
Worcester
Wildcats
Foley Stadium
Worcester, Ma
ASat7pm
South Shore
Chiefs
0-35
Final
Southern New Hampshire
Beavers
Chelmsford High School
North Chelmsford, Ma
AASat7pm
Rhode Island
Riptide
0-31
Final
Central Mass
Sabercats
Doyle Field
Leominster, Ma
AAASat7pm
Merrimack Valley
Pride
6-23
Final
Southern Maine
Raging Bulls
Deering High School
Portland, Me
AAASat7pm
Metrowest
Colonials
16-7
Final
North Shore
Generals
Manning Field
Lynn, Ma
AAASat7pm
Pioneer Valley
Knights
14-30
Final
Western Connecticut
Militia
Danbury High School
Danbury, Ct
ASun12pm
Notre Dame
Cobras
21-18
Final
New Hampshire
Timberwolves
Manchester West High School
Manchester NH
AAASun4pm
Lowell
Nor'easter
18-21
Final
New Hampshire
Wolfpack
Manchester West High School
Manchester, NH

Bye Week: Western Mass Warriors, East Coast Ducks, Brass City Brawlers, Southern New England Rage, Mid-Coast Falcons, Granite State Destroyers

Week 6 – August 23 & 24, 2014

ConfDayTimeVisitor   HomeField
AAASat1:30pm
Southern Maine
Raging Bulls
35-8
Final
Western Mass
Warriors
Central High School
Springfield, Ma
ASat3pm
Brass City
Brawlers
39-0
Final
Franklin County
Greyhounds
Mahar High School
Orange, Ma
ASat4pm
Vermont
Ravens
30-20
Final
Northern Berkshire
Kings
Reid Middle School
Pittsfield, Ma
ASat4pm
Connecticut
Gamblers
24-14
Final
Southern Connecticut
Sting
New London High School
New London, Ct
AAASat4pm
Western Connecticut
Militia
17-13
Final
Connecticut
Chiefs
Coughlin Field
Hamden, Ct
AAASat5pm
Pioneer Valley
Knights
25-12
Final
Hartford
Whalers
Weaver High School
Hartford, Ct
ASat6pm
South Shore
Chiefs
7-14
Final
Monadnock
Marauders
Keene High School
Keene, NH
AASat6:30pm
Rhode Island
Riptide
21-28
Final
Worcester
Wildcats
Foley Stadium
Worcester, Ma
ASat7pm
Granite State
Destroyers
7-12
Final
Southern New England
Rage
Mansfield High School
Mansfield, Ma
ASat7pm
Southern New Hampshire
Beavers
39-19
Final
Southern Vermont
Storm
Spinelli Field
Bennington, Vt
AASat7pm
Whaling City
Clippers
0-28
Final
Central Mass
Sabercats
Doyle Field
Leominster, Ma
AASat7pm
Mystic River
Tigers
8-52
Final
Rhode Island
Wardogs
North Smithfield High School
North Smithfield, RI
AAASat7pm
Metrowest
Colonials
27-20
Final
Merrimack Valley
Pride
Veterans Stadium
Lawrence, Ma
AAASat7pm
North Shore
Generals
21-14
Final
Lowell
Nor'easter
Cawley Stadium
Lowell, Ma
AAASat7pm
New Hampshire
Wolfpack
6-33
Final
Boston
Bandits
English High School
Jamaica Plain, Ma
ASun1pm
Notre Dame
Cobras
27-20
Final
Mid-Coast
Falcons
Larrabee Field
Knox, Me
ASun2pm
Port City
Vipers
22-19
Final
New Hampshire
Timberwolves
Amoskege Beverages Coors Light Field
Bow, NH
AASun5pm
Green Valley
Blackhawks
0-26
  Final  
East Coast
Ducks
Charlestown High School
Charlestown, Ma

Bye Week: Connecticut Panthers, Middlesex County Warlords, Middletown Spartans, Twin City Riot

Labor Day Weekend – August 29, 30 & 31, 2014

ConfDayTimeVisitor   HomeField
AAFri7pm
Rhode Island
Riptide
14-28
Final
Green Valley
Blackhawks
Old Killingly High School
Danielson, Ct
AFri8pm
Connecticut
Gamblers
0-48
Final
Brass City
Brawlers
Municipal Field
Waterbury, Ct

Week 7 – September 6 & 7, 2014

Conf.DayTimeVisitor   HomeField
ASat12pm
New Hampshire
Timberwolves
21-7
Final

Notre Dame
Cobras
Brothers at Notre Dame Field
Alfred, Me
ASat3pm
Granite State
Destroyers
41-13
Final

South Shore
Chiefs
Hanover High School
Hanover, Ma
ASat4pm
Middletown
Spartans
18-20
Final

Connecticut
Gamblers
Rams Athletic Field
Plainfield, Ct
AASat6pm
Central Mass
Sabercats
32-0
Final

Mystic River
Tigers
Medford High School
Medford, Ma
AAASat6pm
Hartford
Whalers
12-18
Final

Western Mass
Warriors
Central High School
Springfield, Ma
AASat6:30pm
Rhode Island
Wardogs
20-12
Final

Worcester
Wildcats
Foley Stadium
Worcester, Ma
AASat6:30pm
Whaling City
Clippers
12-32
Final

Green Valley
Blackhawks
Old Killingly High School Field
Danielson, Ct
ASat7pm
Southern Connecticut
Sting
6-20
Final

Brass City
Brawlers
Municipal Stadium
Waterbury, Ct
ASat7pm
Southern New England
Rage
17-37
Final

Southern New Hampshire
Beavers
Chelmsford High School
North Chelmsford, Ma
AAASat7pm
Southern Maine
Raging Bulls
20-6
Final

New Hampshire
Wolfpack
Manchester West High School
Manchester, NH
AAASat7pm
Western Connecticut
Militia
17-24
Final

Lowell
Nor'easter
Cawley Stadium
Lowell, Ma
AAASat7pm
Boston
Bandits
19-10
Final

Metrowest
Colonials
Kelleher Field
Marlboro, Ma
AAASat7pm
Connecticut
Chiefs
28-27
Final

North Shore
Generals
Manning Field
Lynn, Ma
AAASat7pm
Connecticut
Panthers
34-9
Final

Pioneer Valley
Knights
Holyoke High School
Holyoke, Ma
ASun1pm
Twin City
Riot
6-32
Final

Port City
Vipers
Portsmouth High School
Portsmouth, NH
ASun1pm
Northern Berkshire
Kings
8-34
Final

Vermont
Ravens
South Burlington High School
Burlington, Vt
AASun5pm
Middlesex County
Warlords
7-8
  Final  

East Coast
Ducks
Charlestown High School
Charlestown, Ma

Bye Week: Merrimack Valley Pride, Rhode Island Riptide, Franklin County Greyhounds, Mid-Coast Falcons, Monadnock Marauders, Southern Vermont Storm

Week 8 – September 13 & 14, 2014

Conf.DayTime
Visitor
   HomeField
ASat12pm
Franklin County
Greyhounds
12-8
Final
Middletown
Spartans
Vinal Tech
Middletown, Ct
AAASat1pm
Western Mass
Warriors
0-16
Final
Pioneer Valley
Knights
Holyoke High School
Holyoke, Ma
AASat5pm
Whaling City
Clippers
8-28
Final
Rhode Island
Riptide
Stonington High School
Pawcatuck, Ct.
AASat5pm
Middlesex County
Warlords
24-7
Final
Mystic River
Tigers
Medford High School
Medford, Ma
ASat6pm
Connecticut
Gamblers
0-41
Final
Brass City
Brawlers
Municipal Stadium
Waterbury, Ct
ASat7pm
Southern Vermont
Storm
6-0
Final
Monadnock
Marauders
Keene High School
Keene, NH
ASat7pm
Southern New Hampshire
Beavers
19-10
Final
Granite State
Destroyers
Nor Rock Field
Raymond, NH
ASat7pm
Notre Dame
Cobras
33-6
Final
Tri-City
Riot
Husson College
Bangor, Me
AASat7pm
Green Valley
Blackhawks
12-42
Final
Central Mass
Sabercats
Doyle Field
Leominster, Ma
AAASat7pm
North Shore
Generals
0-34
Final
Southern Maine
Raging Bulls
Deering High School
Portland, Me
AAASat7pm
Lowell
Nor'easter
0-16
Final
Metrowest
Colonials
Wayland High School
Wayland, Ma
AAASat7pm
Connecticut
Panthers
14-10
Final
Boston
Bandits
English High School
Jamaica Plain, Ma
ASun12pm
Mid-Coast
Falcons
6-19
Final
New Hampshire
Timberwolves
Manchester West High School
Manchester NH
ASun1pm
Southern New England
Rage
40-8
Final
Vermont
Ravens
Sabine Field at Norwich Univ.
Northfield, Vt
AAASun4pm
Hartford
Whalers
14-40
Final
Western Connecticut
Militia
Danbury High School
Danbury, Ct
AAASun4pm
Merrimack Valley
Pride
12-30
Final
New Hampshire
Wolfpack
Manchester West High School
Manchester, NH
AASun5pm
Rhode Island
Wardogs
28-0
Final
East Coast
Ducks
Charlestown High School
Charlestown, Ma

Bye Week: Connecticut Chiefs, Worcester Wildcats, Northern Berkshire Kings, South Shore Chiefs, Southern Connecticut Sting, Port City Vipers

Week 9 – September 20 & 21, 2014

Conf.DayTime
Visitor
   HomeField
ASat2pm
Monadnock
Marauders
7-34
Final

Northern Berkshire
Kings
Reid Middle School
Pittsfield, Ma
ASat3pm
Southern Connecticut
Sting
12-28
Final

Franklin County
Greyhounds
Mahar High School
Orange, Ma
AAASat3:30pm
Lowell
Nor'easter
3-0
Final

Merrimack Valley
Pride
Veterans Stadium
Lawrence, Ma
ASat6pm
Middletown
Spartans
6-26
Final

Brass City
Brawlers
Municipal Stadium
Waterbury, Ct
AAASat6pm
Hartford
Whalers
16-42
Final

New Hampshire
Wolfpack
Manchester West High School
Manchester, NH
ASat7pm
Mid-Coast
Falcons
46-6
Final

Twin City
Riot
Husson College
Bangor, Me
ASat7pm
Southern Vermont
Storm
13-34
Final

Southern New Hampshire
Beavers
Chelmsford High School
Chelmsford, Ma
ASat7pm
South Shore
Chiefs
0-22
Final

Southern New England
Rage
Mansfield High School
Mansfield, Ma
AASat7pm
East Coast
Ducks
20-14
Final/OT

Whaling City
Clippers
Walsh Field
New Bedford, Ma
AASat7pm
Central Mass
Sabercats
7-28
Final

Rhode Island
Wardogs
North Smithfield High School
North Smithfield, RI
AASat7pm
Middlesex County
Warlords
13-6
Final

Worcester
Wildcats
Foley Stadium
Worcester, Ma
AAASat7pm
Boston
Bandits
0-28
Final

Southern Maine
Raging Bulls
Deering High School
Portland, Me
ASun1pm
Notre Dame
Cobras
13-29
Final

Port City
Vipers
Portsmouth High School
Portsmouth, NH
AASun1pm
Mystic River
Tigers
20-25
Final

Rhode Island
Riptide
Stonington High School
Pawcatuck, Ct.
AAASun3pm
Pioneer Valley
Knights
7-10
Final/OT

Connecticut
Chiefs
Coughlin Field
Hamden, Ct

Bye Week: Metrowest Colonials, Green Valley Blackhawks, Connecticut Gamblers, Granite State Destroyers, New Hampshire Timberwolves, Vermont Ravens

Week 10 – September 27 & 28, 2014

Conf.DayTime
Visitor
   HomeField
ASat3pm
Southern New Hampshire
Beavers
0-26
Final
South Shore
Chiefs
Hanover High School
Hanover, Ma
ASat4pm
Granite State
Destroyers
34-6
Final
Northern Berkshire
Kings
Reid Middle School
Pittsfield, Ma
ASat4pm
Middletown
Spartans
12-20
Final
Southern Connecticut
Sting
New London High School
New London, Ct
ASat4pm
Franklin County
Greyhounds
0-6
Final
Connecticut
Gamblers
Rams Athletic Field
Plainfield, Ct
ASat5pm
New Hampshire
Timberwolves
59-6
Final
Twin City
Riot
Husson College
Bangor, Me
AASat5pm
East Coast
Ducks
15-12
Final
Mystic River
Tigers
Hormel Stadium
Medford, Ma
AAASat6pm
New Hampshire
Wolfpack
8-52
Final
Connecticut
Panthers
Municipal Stadium
Waterbury, Ct
AAASat6pm
Western Connecticut
Militia
24-8
Final
Western Mass
Warriors
Central High School
Springfield, Ma
ASat7pm
Vermont
Ravens
18-29
Final
Southern Vermont
Storm
Applejack Field
Manchester, Vt
ASat7pm
Port City
Vipers
35-14
Final
Mid-Coast
Falcons
Larrabee Field
Knox, Me
AASat7pm
Middlesex County
Warlords
47-14
Final
Whaling City
Clippers
Walsh Field
New Bedford, Ma
AASat7pm
Worcester
Wildcats
0-44
Final
Central Mass
Sabercats
Doyle Field
Leominster, Ma
AASat7pm
Rhode Island
Riptide
0-34
Final
Rhode Island
Wardogs
North Smithfield High School
North Smithfield, RI
AAASat7pm
Southern Maine
Raging Bulls
44-17
Final
Metrowest
Colonials
Wayland High School
Wayland, Ma
AAASat7pm
Merrimack Valley
Pride
14-28
Final
Pioneer Valley
Knights
Holyoke High School
Holyoke, Ma
AAASat7pm
North Shore
Generals
13-17
Final
Boston
Bandits
English High School
Jamaica Plain, Ma
AAASun1pm
Connecticut
Chiefs
21-8
Final
Hartford
Whalers
Weaver High School
Hartford, Ct

Bye Week: Lowell Nor’easter, Green Valley Blackhearts, Brass City Brawlers, Monadnock Marauders, Notre Dame Cobras, Southern New England Rage

Week 11 – October 4 & 5, 2014

Conf.DayTime
Visitor
   HomeField
AAASat3pm
Metrowest
Colonials
14-17
Final/OT
Connecticut
Chiefs
Coughlin Field
Hamden, Ct
AASat4pm
Middlesex County
Warlords
0-7
Final
Rhode Island
Riptide
Stonington High School
Pawcatuck, Ct.
AAASat6pm
Connecticut
Panthers
37-0
Final
Western Mass
Warriors
Central High School
Springfield, Ma
AASat7pm
Rhode Island
Wardogs
28-14
Final
Whaling City
Clippers
Walsh Field
New Bedford, Ma
AAASat7pm
Southern Maine
Raging Bulls
14-3
Final
Lowell
Nor'easter
Cawley Stadium
Lowell, Ma
AAASat7pm
Hartford
Whalers
0-26
Final
Pioneer Valley
Knights
Holyoke High School
Holyoke, Ma
AAASat7pm
Boston
Bandits
9-6
Final
Merrimack Valley
Pride
Veterans Stadium
Lawrence, Ma
AAASat7pm
North Shore
Generals
10-17
Final
Western Connecticut
Militia
Danbury High School
Danbury, Ct
AASun3pm
Mystic River
Tigers
6-28
Final
Green Valley
Blackhawks
Old Killingly High School Field
Danielson, Ct
AASun5pm
Worcester
Wildcats
27-30
Final
East Coast
Ducks
Charlestown High School
Charlestown, Ma
A
Wild Card
Round
Sat12pm
Maine/Mass #6
Granite State
Destroyers
0-20
Final
Maine/Mass #3
Southern New England
Rage
Mansfield High School
Mansfield, Ma
A
Wild Card
Round
Sat3pm
Vermont/Conn #6
Southern Connecticut
Sting
20-13
Final
Vermont/Conn #3
Connecticut
Gamblers
Rams Athletic Field
Plainfield, Ct
A
Wild Card
Round
Sat7pm
Maine/Mass #5
Port City
Vipers
12-25
Final
Maine/Mass #4
New Hampshire
Timberwolves
Manchester West High School
Manchester, NH
A
Wild Card
Round
Sun1pm
Vermont/Conn #5
Franklin County
Greyhounds
3-12
Final
Vermont/Conn #4
Vermont
Ravens
South Burlington High School
South Burlington, Vt

Bye Week: New Hampshire Wolfpack, North Shore Generals & Western Connecticut Militia, Central Mass Sabercats
Maritime (A) Conference regular season ends Week 10. Their playoffs will begin on this weekend.

October 11 & 12, 2014

Conf.DayTime
Visitor
   HomeField
AASatPPD
Rhode Island
Riptide
 
at
Whaling City
Clippers
Walsh Field
New Bedford, Ma
AAASun5pm
Western Mass
Warriors
0-19
Final
Connecticut
Panthers
Falcon Field
Meriden, Ct
A
Divisional
Round
Sat12pm
Maine/Mass #3
Southern New England
Rage
32-7
Final
Maine/Mass #2
Notre Dame
Cobras
Brothers at Notre Dame Field
Alfred, Me
A
Divisional
Round
Sat3pm
Maine/Mass #4
New Hampshire
Timberwolves
7-38
Final
Maine/Mass #1
Southern New Hampshire
Beavers
Chelmsford High School
North Chelmsford, Ma
A
Divisional
Round
Sat7pm
Conn/Vermont #6
Southern Connecticut
Sting
16-36
Final
Conn/Vermont #1
Brass City
Brawlers
Municipal Stadium
Waterbury, Ct
A
Divisional
Round
Sat7pm
Conn/Vermont #4
Vermont Ravens
14-41
Final
Conn/Vermont #2
Southern Vermont
Storm
Schuylerville High School
Schuylerville, NY
AA
Wild Card
Round
Sat6pm
#5 Green Valley
Blackhawks
12-13
Final
#4 Middlesex County
Warlords
Kenney Field
North Reading, Ma
AA
Wild Card
Round
Sat7pm
#6 Worcester
Wildcats
22-13
Final
#3 East Coast
Ducks
Charlestown High School
Charlestown, Ma
AAA
Play-in
Game
Sat7pm
North/East #5
Lowell
Nor'easter
0-21
 Final 
North/East #4
Metrowest
Colonials
Wayland High School
Wayland, Ma

October 18 & 19, 2014

Conf.DayTime
Visitor
   HomeField
AA
Sat7pm
Rhode Island
Riptide
6-7
Final
Whaling City
Clippers
Paul Walsh Field
New Bedford, Ma
A
Semifinal
Round
Sat7pm
Maine/Mass #3
Southern New England
Rage
13-8
Final
Maine/Mass #1
Southern New Hampshire
Beavers
Chelmsford High School
North Chelmsford, Ma
A
Semifinal
Round
Sat7pm
Vermont/Conn#2
Southern Vermont
Storm
26-38
Final
Vermont/Conn #1
Brass City
Brawlers
Municipal Stadium
Waterbury, Ct
AA
Divisional
Round
Sat7pm
#4 Middlesex County
Warlords
14-16
Final/OT
#2 Central Mass
Sabercats
Doyle Field
Leominster, Ma
AA
Divisional
Round
Sat7pm
#6 Worcester
Wildcats
7-24
Final
#1 Rhode Island
Wardogs
North Smithfield High School
North Smithfield, RI
AAA
Divisional
Round
Sat7pm
North/East #3
New Hampshire
Wolfpack
6-7
Final
North/East #2
Boston
Bandits
English High School
Jamaica Plain, Ma
AAA
Divisional
Round
Sat7pm
North/East #4
Metrowest
Colonials
0-35
Final
North/East #1
Southern Maine
Raging Bulls
Deering High School
Portland, Me
AAA
Play-in
Game
Sun5pm
South/West #5
Western Mass
Warriors
20-65
Final
South/West #4
Connecticut
Chiefs
Madison Surf Club Field
Madison, Ct

October 25 & 26, 2014

Conf.DayTime
Visitor
   HomeField
A
Championship
Game
Sat8pm
Maine/Mass #3
Southern New England
Rage
12-27
Final
Conn/Vermont #1
Brass City
Brawlers
Municipal Stadium
Waterbury, Ct
AA
Championship
Game
Sun5pm
#2 Central Mass
Sabercats
14-31
Final
#1 Rhode Island
Wardogs
North Smithfield High School
North Smithfield, RI
AAA
Divisional
Round
Sat7pm
South/West #3
Pioneer Valley
Knights
7-31
  Final  
South/West #2
Western Connecticut
Militia
Danbury High School
Danbury, Ct
AAA
Divisional
Round
Sun5pm
South/West #4
Connecticut
Chiefs
13-42
Final
South/West #1
Connecticut
Panthers
Falcon Field
Meriden, Ct

November 1 & 2, 2014

Conf.DayTime
Visitor
   HomeField
AAA
Semifinal
Round
Sat7pm
North/East #2
Boston
Bandits
3-41
Final
North/East #1
Southern Maine
Raging Bulls
Deering High School
Portland, Me
AAA
Semifinal
Round
Sun12pm
South/West #2
Western Connecticut
Militia
3-6
Final
South/West #2
Connecticut
Panthers
Municipal Stadium
Waterbury, Ct

November 8, 2014

Conf.DayTime
Visitor
   HomeField
AAA
Championship
Game
Sat7pm
Connecticut
Panthers
37-31
Final/OT
Southern Maine
Raging Bulls
Fitzpatrick Stadium
Portland, Me

All-Star Weekend – December 6, 2014

Conf.DayTime
  Field
ASat12pm
Vermont & Connecticut
Divisions
6-20
Final
Maine & Massachusetts
Divisions
Veterans Memorial Stadium
Lawrence, Ma
AASat2:15pm
South Teams
0-7
Final
North TeamsVeterans Memorial Stadium
Lawrence, Ma
AAASat4:30pm
South & West
Divisions
12-35
Final
North & East
Divisions
Veterans Memorial Stadium
Lawrence, Ma