New England Football League 2016 Schedule | New England Football League
New England Football League

2016 Schedule


Final 2016 League Standings | AAA Stats | League Roster

Week: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 L 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 All-Star Games

Week 1 – July 16 & 17, 2016

Conf.DayTime
Visitor
   HomeField
AAASat4pm
Connecticut
Bearcats
12-30
Final
Western Connecticut
Militia
Kaplanis Field
Danbury, Ct
AASat5pm
Mystic River
Tigers
0-36
Final
Granite State
Destroyers
Nor-Rock Field
Raymond, NH
AAASat5:30pm
Connecticut
Panthers
28-8
Final
Hartford
Colts
Dillon Stadium
Hartford, Ct
ASat6pm
Mass State
Wolverines
50-0
Final
Connecticut
Gamblers
Tolland High School
Tolland, Ct
AASat6:30pm
Mass
Warriors
14-18
Final
Green Valley
Blackhawks
Old Killingly H.S. Field
Danielson, Ct
AAASat6:30pm
Western Mass
Armor
36-14
Final
Worcester
Wildcats
Foley Stadium
Worcester, Ma
ASat7pm
South Shore
Chiefs
24-6
Final
Mid-Coast
Falcons
Larrabee Field
Knox, Me
AASat7pm
So. New Hampshire
Beavers
14-41
Final
South Coast
Outlaws
Mass Maritime Academy
Bourne, Ma.
AASat7pm
Central Mass
Sabercats
20-6
Final
New London Co.
Sharks
Stonington H.S. Field
Pawcatuck, Ct
AAASat7pm
Boston
Bandits
12-32
Final
Rhode Island
Wardogs
North Smithfield H.S.
North Smithfield, RI
AAASat7pm
Lowell
Nor'easter
35-14
Final
Southern Maine
Raging Bulls
Memorial Stadium
Portland, Me
AAASat7:30pm
North Shore
Generals
13-9
Final
Somerville
Rampage
Dilboy Stadium
Somerville, Ma
ASun12pm
Twin City
Riot
20-14
Final/OT
Notre Dame
Cobras
Brothers at Notre Dame Field
Alfred, Me
AASun12pm
Southeastern
Hurricanes
13-23
Final
New Hampshire
Charge
Memorial H.S.
Manchester, NH
AASun12pm
Rhode Island
Riptide
19-0
Final
Northeastern
Empire
Nashua South H.S.
Nashua, NH
AASun2pm
Northern Berkshire
Kings
6-49
Final
Vermont
Ravens
Sabine Field
Northfield, Vt

Bye Week: New Britain Brawlers, Monadnock Marauders

Week 2 – July 23 & 24, 2016

Conf.DayTime
Visitor
   HomeField
AASat1pm
Central Mass
Sabercats
36-12
 Final 
Northern Berkshire
Kings
Reid Middle School
Pittsfield, Ma
AASat4pm
Mass
Warriors
14-17
Final
Rhode Island
Riptide
Cranston Stadium
Cranston, RI
AASat6pm
South Coast
Outlaws
46-0
Final
Mystic River
Tigers
Hormel Stadium
Medford, Ma
ASat6:30pm
Twin City
Riot
0-20
Final
Monadnock
Marauders
Alumni Field
Keene, NH
AASat6:30pm
Northeastern
Empire
6-28
Final
Southeastern
Hurricanes
Walsh Field
New Bedford, Ma
AAASat6:30pm
Hartford
Colts
12-28
Final
Worcester
Wildcats
Foley Stadium
Worcester, Ma
AAASat6:30pm
Western Connecticut
Militia
22-20
Final/OT
Connecticut
Panthers
Falcon Field
Meriden, Ct
ASat7pm
Connecticut
Gamblers
15-39
Final
South Shore
Chiefs
Hanover H.S.
Hanover, Ma
ASat7pm
Notre Dame
Cobras
14-6
Final
Mid-Coast
Falcons
Larrabee Field
Knox, Me
AASat7pm
Green Valley
Blackhawks
0-20
Final
Granite State
Destroyers
Haverhill Stadium

Haverhill, Ma.
AASat7pm
New Hampshire
Charge
30-0
Final
So. New Hampshire
Beavers
Simonian Stadium
North Chelmsford, Ma
AAASat7pm
Southern Maine
Raging Bulls
14-40
Final
North Shore
Generals
Manning Field
Lynn, Ma
AAASat7pm
Somerville
Rampage
12-20
Final
Boston
Bandits
English H.S.
Jamaica Plain, Ma
AAASat7pm
Rhode Island
Wardogs
42-41
Final
Lowell
Nor'easter
Cawley Stadium
Lowell, Ma
AAASat7:30pm
Connecticut
Bearcats
12-6
Final
Western Mass
Armor
Central High School
Springfield, Ma
AASun2pm
New London Co.
Sharks
24-28
Final
Vermont
Ravens
Sabine Field
Northfield, Vt

Bye Week: None

Week 3 – July 30 & 31, 2016

Conf.DayTime
Visitor
   HomeField
AAFri8pm
Southeastern
Hurricanes
6-40
 Final 
South Coast
Outlaws
Mass Maritime Academy
Bourne, Ma.
AAASat3pm
Worcester
Wildcats
10-41
Final
Western Connecticut
Militia
Kaplanis Field
Danbury, Ct
AAASat5:30pm
Western Mass
Armor
30-0
Final
Hartford
Colts
Dillon Stadium
Hartford, Ct
ASat6pm
New Britain
Brawlers
8-23
Final
Connecticut
Gamblers
Tolland High School
Tolland, Ct
ASat6:30pm
Mass State
Wolverines
22-0
Final
Monadnock
Marauders
Alumni Field
Keene, NH
AASat6:30pm
Northern Berkshire
Kings
6-26
Final
Green Valley
Blackhawks
Old Killingly H.S. Field
Danielson, Ct
AASat7pm
Granite State
Destroyers
21-20
Final
So. New Hampshire
Beavers
Simonian Stadium
North Chelmsford, Ma
AASat7pm
Vermont
Ravens
26-21
Final
Mass
Warriors
Wayland H.S.
Wayland, Ma
AASat7pm
Rhode Island
Riptide
15-6
Final
New London Co.
Sharks
Stonington H.S. Field
Pawcatuck, Ct
AASat7pm
Mystic River
Tigers
6-52
Final
Central Mass
Sabercats
Doyle Field
Leominster, Ma
AAASat7pm
Boston
Bandits
14-27
Final
North Shore
Generals
Manning Field
Lynn, Ma
AAASat7pm
Connecticut
Panthers
14-26
Final
Connecticut
Bearcats
Sheehan HS
Wallingford, Ct
AAASat 7pm
Southern Maine
Raging Bulls
22-25
Final
Rhode Island
Wardogs
North Smithfield H.S.
North Smithfield, RI
AAASat7:30pm
Lowell
Nor'easter
28-9
Final
Somerville
Rampage
Dilboy Stadium
Somerville, Ma
ASun12pm
Notre Dame
Cobras
20-29
Final
South Shore
Chiefs
Hanover H.S.
Hanover, Ma
AASun12pm
New Hampshire
Charge
20-0
Final
Northeastern
Empire
Nashua South H.S.
Nashua, NH

Bye Week: Mid-Coast Falcons, Twin City Riot

Week 4 – August 6 & 7, 2016

Conf.DayTime
Visitor
   HomeField
ASat1pm
Mass State
Wolverines
36-0
 Final 
Twin City
Riot
Alfond Stadium
Orono, Me
AASat4pm
Central Mass
Sabercats
45-13
Final
Vermont
Ravens
Sabine Field
Northfield, Vt
AASat4pm
Green Valley
Blackhawks
14-0
Final
Rhode Island
Riptide
Cranston Stadium
Cranston, RI
AASat5pm
Northeastern
Empire
7-46
Final
Granite State
Destroyers
Nor-Rock Field
Raymond, NH
AASat6pm
So. New Hampshire
Beavers
32-0
Final
Mystic River
Tigers
Hormel Stadium
Medford, Ma
AASat6:30pm
Mass
Warriors
0-30
Final
Southeastern
Hurricanes
Walsh Field
New Bedford, Ma
AAASat6:30pm
Worcester
Wildcats
6-43
Final
Connecticut
Panthers
Falcon Field
Meriden, Ct
ASat7pm
New Britain
Brawlers
12-13
Final
South Shore
Chiefs
Hanover H.S.
Hanover, Ma
AASat7pm
Northern Berkshire
Kings
0-28
Final
New London Co.
Sharks
Stonington H.S. Field
Pawcatuck, Ct
AAASat7pm
Lowell
Nor'easter
27-21
Final/OT
Boston
Bandits
English H.S.
Jamaica Plain, Ma
AAASat7pm
Somerville
Rampage
6-19
Final
Southern Maine
Raging Bulls
Memorial Stadium
Portland, Me
AAASat7pm
Western Connecticut
Militia
0-38
Final
Connecticut
Bearcats
Sheehan HS
Wallingford, Ct
AAASat7pm
Hartford
Colts
6-32
Final
Western Mass
Armor
Central High School
Springfield, Ma
AAASat7pm
North Shore
Generals
14-9
Final
Rhode Island
Wardogs
North Smithfield H.S.
North Smithfield, RI
ASun12pm
Connecticut
Gamblers
18-21
Final
Notre Dame
Cobras
Brothers at Notre Dame Field
Alfred, Me
AASun1pm
South Coast
Outlaws
34-0
Final
New Hampshire
Charge
Memorial H.S.
Manchester, NH

Bye Week: Monadnock Marauders, Mid-Coast Falcons

Week 5 – August 13 & 14, 2016

Conf.DayTime
Visitor
   HomeField
ASat1pm
Mid-Coast
Falcons
12-14
Final/OT
Twin City
Riot
Alfond Stadium
Orono, Me
AASat2pm
New Hampshire
Charge
52-0
Final
Northern Berkshire
Kings
Reid Middle School
Pittsfield, Ma
AAASat5:30pm
Western Connecticut
Militia
38-6
Final
Hartford
Colts
Dillon Stadium
Hartford, Ct
AASat6:30pm
Vermont
Ravens
7-48
Final
Green Valley
Blackhawks
Old Killingly H.S. Field
Danielson, Ct
AAASat6:30pm
Connecticut
Bearcats
16-8
Final
Connecticut
Panthers
Falcon Field
Meriden, Ct
ASat7pm
Mass State
Wolverines
34-0
Final
New Britain
Brawlers
Chesley Park
New Britain, Ct
AASat7pm
Rhode Island
Riptide
0-50
Final
Central Mass
Sabercats
Doyle Field
Leominster, Ma
AASat7pm
New London Co.
Sharks
36-22
Final
Mass
Warriors
Wayland H.S.
Wayland, Ma
AASat7pm
Southeastern
Hurricanes
18-12
Final/OT
So. New Hampshire
Beavers
Simonian Stadium
North Chelmsford, Ma
AASat7pm
Granite State
Destroyers
18-27
Final
South Coast
Outlaws
Mass Maritime Academy
Bourne, Ma.
AAASat7pm
Boston
Bandits
7-3
Final
Lowell
Nor'easter
Cawley Stadium
Lowell, Ma
AAASat7pm
North Shore
Generals
35-27
Final
Southern Maine
Raging Bulls
Memorial Stadium
Portland, Me
AAASat7pm
Worcester
Wildcats
13-46
Final
Western Mass
Armor
Central High School
Springfield, Ma
AAASat7:30pm
Rhode Island
Wardogs
27-0
Final
Somerville
Rampage
Dilboy Stadium
Somerville, Ma
ASun12pm
Monadnock
Marauders
34-0
Final
Notre Dame
Cobras
Brothers at Notre Dame Field
Alfred, Me
AASun12pm
Mystic River
Tigers
6-24
Final
Northeastern
Empire
Nashua South H.S.
Nashua, NH

Bye Week: Connecticut Gamblers, South Shore Chiefs

Week 6 – August 20 & 21, 2016

Conf.DayTime
Visitor
   HomeField
AASat4pm
Northern Berkshire
Kings
0-6
Final/Forfeit
Rhode Island
Riptide
Cranston Stadium
Cranston, RI
AASat4:30pm
So. New Hampshire
Beavers
8-33
Final
Vermont
Ravens
BFA-Fairfax High School
Fairfax, Vt.
AASat6pm
New Hampshire
Charge
40-6
Final
Mystic River
Tigers
Hormel Stadium
Medford, Ma
ASat6:30pm
South Shore
Chiefs
0-28
Final
Monadnock
Marauders
Alumni Field
Keene, NH
AASat6:30pm
Granite State
Destroyers
13-21
Final
Southeastern
Hurricanes
Walsh Field
New Bedford, Ma
AAASat6:30pm
Hartford
Colts
6-36
Final
Connecticut
Panthers
Falcon Field
Meriden, Ct
ASat7pm
Connecticut
Gamblers
21-0
Final
New Britain
Brawlers
Chesley Park
New Britain, Ct
ASat7pm
Mid-Coast
Falcons
0-67
Final
Mass State
Wolverines
Central High School
Springfield, Ma
AASat7pm
Green Valley
Blackhawks
19-0
Final
New London Co.
Sharks
Stonington H.S. Field
Pawcatuck, Ct
AASat7pm
Central Mass
Sabercats
42-14
Final
Mass
Warriors
Wayland H.S.
Wayland, Ma
AAASat7pm
Western Mass
Armor
26-28
Final
Western Connecticut
Militia
Danbury H.S.
Danbury, Ct
AAASat7pm
Rhode Island
Wardogs
12-10
Final
North Shore
Generals
Manning Field
Lynn, Ma
AAASat7pm
Somerville
Rampage
12-23
Final
Lowell
Nor'easter
Veterans Stadium
Lawrence, Ma
AAASat7pm
Worcester
Wildcats
0-36
Final
Connecticut
Bearcats
Sheehan HS
Wallingford, Ct
AAASat7pm
Southern Maine
Raging Bulls
13-22
Final
Boston
Bandits
English H.S.
Jamaica Plain, Ma
AASun12pm
South Coast
Outlaws
28-0
Final
Northeastern
Empire
Nashua H.S. South
Nashua, NH

Bye Week: Twin City Riot, Notre Dame Cobras

Week 7 – August 27 & 28, 2016

Conf.DayTime
Visitor
   HomeField
AAAFri8pm
Boston
Bandits
26-12
 Final 
Somerville
Rampage
Dilboy Stadium
Somerville, Ma
ASat1pm
Notre Dame
Cobras
8-6
Final
Twin City
Riot
Alfond Stadium
Orono, Me
AASat4pm
New London Co.
Sharks
6-28
Final
Rhode Island
Riptide
Cranston Stadium
Cranston, RI
AASat5pm
New Hampshire
Charge
22-36
Final
Granite State
Destroyers
Nor-Rock Field
Raymond, NH
AAASat5:30pm
Connecticut
Bearcats
56-0
Final
Hartford
Colts
Cal Ripken Field
Hartford, Ct
ASat6pm
New Britain
Brawlers
0-34
Final
Mass State
Wolverines
South Hadley H.S.
South Hadley, Ma
AASat6:30pm
Mystic River
Tigers
0-54
Final
Southeastern
Hurricanes
Walsh Field
New Bedford, Ma
AAASat6:30pm
Western Connecticut
Militia
35-0
Final
Worcester
Wildcats
Foley Stadium
Worcester, Ma
ASat7pm
Monadnock
Marauders
20-6
Final
Mid-Coast
Falcons
Larrabee Field
Knox, Me
AASat7pm
Northeastern
Empire
0-6
Final
So. New Hampshire
Beavers
Simonian Stadium
North Chelmsford, Ma
AAASat7pm
Rhode Island
Wardogs
28-20
Final
Southern Maine
Raging Bulls
Memorial Stadium
Portland, Me
AAASat7pm
Lowell
Nor'easter
20-24
Final
North Shore
Generals
Manning Field
Lynn, Ma
AAASat7pm
Connecticut
Panthers
14-16
Final
Western Mass
Armor
Central High School
Springfield, Ma
ASun12pm
South Shore
Chiefs
6-9
Final
Connecticut
Gamblers
Tolland High School
Tolland, Ct
AASun3pm
Mass
Warriors
3-18
Final
Vermont
Ravens
Sabine Field
Northfield, Vt
AA
Green Valley
Blackhawks
6-0
Forfeit
Northern Berkshire
Kings

Bye Week: None

Labor Day Weekend – September 3 & 4, 2016
No games scheduled for this weekend

Week 8 – September 10 & 11, 2016

Conf.DayTime
Visitor
   HomeField
AASat4pm
Vermont
Ravens
18-21
 Final 
Rhode Island
Riptide
Cranston Stadium
Cranston, RI
AAASat4pm
Western Mass
Armor
22-28
Final/OT
Connecticut
Bearcats
Beckman Athletic Center
Hamden, Ct.
AASat5pm
Southeastern
Hurricanes
20-14
Final
New London Co.
Sharks
Fitch High School
Groton, Ct.
AAASat5:30pm
Worcester
Wildcats
24-2
Final
Hartford
Colts
Cal Ripken Field
Hartford, Ct
ASat6pm
Monadnock
Marauders
7-18
Final
Mass State
Wolverines
South Hadley H.S.
South Hadley, Ma
ASat7pm
South Shore
Chiefs
11-24
Final
New Britain
Brawlers
Chesley Park
New Britain, Ct
ASat7pm
Twin City
Riot
14-0
Final
Mid-Coast
Falcons
Larrabee Field
Knox, Me
AASat7pm
Mystic River
Tigers
0-58
Final
South Coast
Outlaws
Mass Maritime Academy
Bourne, Ma.
AASat7pm
Green Valley
Blackhawks
32-17
Final
Central Mass
Sabercats
Doyle Field
Leominster, Ma
AAASat7pm
Connecticut
Panthers
26-23
Final
Western Connecticut
Militia
Danbury H.S.
Danbury, Ct
AAASat7pm
Southern Maine
Raging Bulls
22-33
Final
Lowell
Nor'easter
Cawley Stadium
Lowell, Ma
AAASat7pm
Somerville
Rampage
0-38
Final
Rhode Island
Wardogs
North Smithfield H.S.
North Smithfield, RI
AAASat7pm
North Shore
Generals
15-14
Final
Boston
Bandits
English H.S.
Jamaica Plain, Ma
AASun12pm
Granite State
Destroyers
31-0
Final
Northeastern
Empire
Nashua South H.S.
Nashua, NH
AASun2pm
So. New Hampshire
Beavers
8-38
Final
New Hampshire
Charge
Memorial H.S.
Manchester, NH
AA
Northern Berkshire
Kings
0-6
Forfeit
Mass
Warriors
Wayland H.S.
Wayland, Ma

Bye Week: Connecticut Gamblers, Notre Dame Cobras

Week 9 – September 17 & 18, 2016

Conf.DayTime
Visitor
   HomeField
ASat2pm
Connecticut
Gamblers
7-28
Final
Mass State
Wolverines
South Hadley H.S.
South Hadley, Ma
AASat4pm
So. New Hampshire
Beavers
6-44
Final
Granite State
Destroyers
Nor-Rock Field
Raymond, NH
AAASat4pm
Hartford
Colts
6-48
Final
Connecticut
Bearcats
Beckerman Field
Hamden, Ct
AASat6:30pm
South Coast
Outlaws
43-10
Final
Southeastern
Hurricanes
Walsh Field
New Bedford, Ma
AASat6:30pm
Rhode Island
Riptide
7-36
Final
Green Valley
Blackhawks
Old Killingly H.S. Field
Danielson, Ct
AAASat6:30pm
Connecticut
Panthers
32-6
Final
Worcester
Wildcats
Foley Stadium
Worcester, Ma
ASat7pm
Monadnock
Marauders
14-10
Final
New Britain
Brawlers
Chesley Park
New Britain, Ct
AASat7pm
Mass
Warriors
0-39
Final
Central Mass
Sabercats
Doyle Field
Leominster, Ma
AAASat7pm
Boston
Bandits
26-42
Final
Southern Maine
Raging Bulls
Memorial Stadium
Portland, Me
AAASat7pm
Somerville
Rampage
6-30
Final
North Shore
Generals
Manning Field
Lynn, Ma
AAASat7pm
Lowell
Nor'easter
28-41
Final
Rhode Island
Wardogs
North Smithfield H.S.
North Smithfield, RI
AAASat7pm
Western Connecticut
Militia
26-0
Final
Western Mass
Armor
New Fairfield H.S.
New Fairfield, Ct.
ASun12pm
Mid-Coast
Falcons
31-8
Final
Notre Dame
Cobras
Brothers at Notre Dame Field
Alfred, Me
ASun1pm
Twin City
Riot
0-28
Final
South Shore
Chiefs
Mansfield H.S.

Mansfield, Ma.
AASun2pm
Northeastern
Empire
12-13
Final
New Hampshire
Charge
Memorial H.S.
Manchester, NH
AA
New London Co.
Sharks
6-0
Forfeit
Northern Berkshire
Kings

Bye Week: None

Week 10 – September 24 & 25, 2016

Conf.DayTime
Visitor
   HomeField
AAFri8pm
New London Co.
Sharks
0-15
Final
Green Valley
Blackhawks
Old Killingly H.S. Field
Danielson, Ct
AAASat4pm
Western Mass
Armor
21-20
Final
Connecticut
Panthers
Fisher School
Hartford, Ct.
ASat6pm
New Britain
Brawlers
12-8
Final
Connecticut
Gamblers
Tolland High School
Tolland, Ct
ASat6:30pm
Notre Dame
Cobras
12-13
Final
Monadnock
Marauders
Alumni Field
Keene, NH
ASat7pm
Mid-Coast
Falcons
6-20
Final
Twin City
Riot
Larrabee Field
Knox, Me
AASat7pm
Northeastern
Empire
20-6
Final
So. New Hampshire
Beavers
Simonian Stadium
North Chelmsford, Ma
AASat7pm
Vermont
Ravens
20-33
Final
Central Mass
Sabercats
Doyle Field
Leominster, Ma
AASat7pm
South Coast
Outlaws
43-15
Final
Mass
Warriors
Wayland H.S.
Wayland, Ma
AAASat7pm
Hartford
Colts
0-62
Final
Western Connecticut
Militia
Danbury H.S.
Danbury, Ct
AAASat7pm
Rhode Island
Wardogs
33-15
Final
Boston
Bandits
English H.S.
Jamaica Plain, Ma
AAASat7pm
North Shore
Generals
21-24
Final/OT
Lowell
Nor'easter
Cawley Stadium
Lowell, Ma
AAASat7:30pm
Southern Maine
Raging Bulls
28-0
Final
Somerville
Rampage
Dilboy Stadium
Somerville, Ma
AASun2pm
Granite State
Destroyers
27-20
Final
New Hampshire
Charge
Memorial H.S.
Manchester, NH
AASun6pm
Southeastern
Hurricanes
36-16
Final
Mystic River
Tigers
Hormel Stadium
Medford, Ma
AA
Rhode Island
Riptide
6-0
Forfeit
Northern Berkshire
Kings
AAA
Worcester
Wildcats
0-6
Forfeit
Connecticut
Bearcats

Bye Week: South Shore Chiefs, Mass State Wolverines

October 1 & 2, 2016

Conf.DayTime
Visitor
   HomeField
AASat1pm
Central Mass
Sabercats
6-47
Final
South Coast
Outlaws
Mass Maritime Academy
Bourne, Ma.
AASun5pm
Vermont
Ravens
18-7
Final
Mystic River
Tigers
Hormel Stadium
Medford, Ma
A
Qtr-Final
Round
Sun12pm
#4 Twin City
Riot
28-20
Final/2OT

#5 Notre Dame
Cobras
Brothers at Notre Dame Field
Alfred, Me
A
Qtr-Final
Round
Sun1pm
#6 Connecticut
Gamblers
6-30
Final
#3 South Shore
Chiefs
Mansfield H.S.
Mansfield, Ma
AAA
Play-In
Game
Sat7pm
North #5
Southern Maine
Raging Bulls
21-24
Final
North #4
Boston
Bandits
English H.S.
Jamaica Plain, Ma

October 8 & 9, 2016

Conf.DayTime
Visitor
   HomeField
A
Semifinal
Round
Sat6pm
#4 Twin City
Riot
0-59
 Final 
#1 Mass State
Wolverines
South Hadley H.S.
South Hadley, Ma
A
Semifinal
Round
Sat6:30pm
#3 South Shore
Chiefs
15-7
Final
#2 Monadnock
Marauders
Alumni Field
Keene, NH

AA
Qtr-Final
Round
Sat4pm
North & East #3
New Hampshire
Charge
0-38
Final
North & East #2
Granite State
Destroyers
Nor-Rock Field
Raymond, NH
AA
Qtr-Final
Round
Sat6pm
North & East #4
Southeastern
Hurricanes
0-27
Final
North & East #1
South Coast
Outlaws
Plymouth North H.S.
Plymouth, Ma.
AA
Qtr-Final
Round
Sat6:30pm
South & West #4
Vermont
Ravens
9-39
Final
South & West #1
Green Valley
Blackhawks
Ellis Tech. H.S.
Danielson, Ct.
AA
Qtr-Final
Round
Sat7:30pm
South & West #3
Rhode Island
Riptide
7-21
Final
South & West #2
Central Mass
Sabercats
Doyle Field
Leominster, Ma
AAA
Qtr-Final
Round
Sat7pm
North #4
Boston
Bandits
9-14
Final
North #1
Rhode Island
Wardogs
North Smithfield H.S.
North Smithfield, RI

AAA
Qtr-Final
Round
Sat7pm
South #3
Western Mass
Armor
0-16
Final
South #2
Western Connecticut
Militia
New Fairfield H.S.
New Fairfield, Ct.
AAA
Qtr-Final
Round
Sat7:30pm
South #4
Connecticut
Panthers
14-20
Final/OT
South #1
Connecticut
Bearcats
Lyman Hall H.S.
Wallingford, Ct.
AAA
Qtr-Final
Round
Sun6pm
North #3
Lowell
Nor'easter
6-15
Final
North #2
North Shore
Generals
Manning Field
Lynn, Ma

October 15 & 16, 2016

Conf.DayTime
Visitor
   HomeField
A
Championship
Game
Sat6:30pm
#3 South Shore
Chiefs
0-24
Final
#1 Mass State
Wolverines
South Hadley H.S.
South Hadley, Ma

AA
Semifinal
Round
Sat6pm
North & East #2
Granite State
Destroyers
7-28
Final
North & East #1
South Coast
Outlaws
Plymouth North H.S.
Plymouth, Ma.
AA
Semifinal
Round
Sat6:30pm
South & West #2
Central Mass
Sabercats
10-12
Final
South & West #1
Green Valley
Blackhawks
Ellis Tech. H.S.
Danielson, Ct.
AAA
Semifinal
Round
Sat7pm
North #2
North Shore
Generals
6-24
Final
North #1
Rhode Island
Wardogs
North Smithfield H.S.
North Smithfield, RI
AAA
Semifinal
Round
Sat7pm
South #2
Western Connecticut
Militia
21-18
Final
South #1
Connecticut
Bearcats
Sheehan HS
Wallingford, Ct

October 22, 2016

Conf.DayTime
Visitor
   HomeField
AA
Championship
Game
Sat6pm
South & West #1
Green Valley
Blackhawks
0-7
Final
North & East #1
South Coast
Outlaws
Plymouth North H.S.
Plymouth, Ma.

October 29, 2016

Conf.DayTime
Visitor
   HomeField
AAA
Championship
Game
Sat7pm
South #2
Western Connecticut
Militia
24-21
Final
North #1
Rhode Island
Wardogs
North Smithfield H.S.
North Smithfield, RI

All-Star Weekend – November 21, 2016

Conf.DayTime
  Field
ASat12pm
TBA
vs.
TBAFoley Stadium
Worcester, Ma
AASat2pm
TBA
vs.
TBAFoley Stadium
Worcester, Ma
AAASat4pm
TBA
vs.
TBAFoley Stadium
Worcester, Ma
Sat7pm
Hall of Fame
&
Awards BanquetHogan Campus Center at
College of Holy Cross
Worcester, Ma